Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:37 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house area 5, Yen Hai ward, Quang Yen town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Quang Yen town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
233/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 21:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Yên Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:35 04/11/2024
to
14:30 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Tiền Môn, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 71, khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 71, khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà chính
2
Tháo dỡ thiết bị, vận chuyển đồ
3
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
135.73
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
208.9
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
293.13
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
150.32
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
150.32
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
150.32
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
8.44
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
51.03
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.03
m2
12
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
208.9
m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
293.13
m2
14
Sơn trần không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.32
m2
15
Cán nền dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
150.32
m2
16
Ốp gạch chân tường 600x120
8.44
m2
17
Lát nền, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
150.32
m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,42mm
1.357
100m2
19
Thay thế biển tên ngoài cổng
1
cái
20
Vận chuyển đổ thải
5
công
21
Chống thấm mái
22
Đục bỏ, vệ sinh sạch sẽ toàn bộ lớp vữa cán và trát trên thành và đáy sê nô
30
m2
23
Tìm kiếm vết nứt, cắt khe mở rộng dọc vết nứt dạng chữ V bề rộng 10x10mm (tạm tính 5m)
10
m
24
Rót keo (tương đương sika Crack seal) vào bề mặt vết nứt (đợi khô mới tiến hành bước tiếp)
10
tuýp
25
Trám keo bê tông đàn hồi (tương đương sika flexconstruction) vào những vết nứt, trám bả phẳng (Đợi khô mới tiến hành bước tiếp)
5
tuýp
26
Đục, xử lý thấm nếu cổ ống thoát nước bị rò rỉ (tương tự cách làm với các vết nứt)
5
công
27
Thi công lớp màng chống thấm polime 2 thành phần (tương đương sika top seal 107) lớp 1 trên toàn bộ bề mặt
30
m2
28
Thi công dán lưới thủy tinh gia cường toàn bộ bề mặt đáy và thành sê nô
30
m2
29
Bịt kím miệng ống, bơm ngâm nước kiểm tra thấm trên sê nô
6
công
30
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước, dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
30
m2
31
Quét nước xi măng
30
m2
32
Nhà vệ sinh
33
Tháo dỡ bệ xí cũ
2
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu cũ
2
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ bệ xí xổm cũ
2
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường
34.48
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần
12.43
m2
39
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
12.43
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
12.43
m2
41
Tháo cửa đi nhà vệ sinh
6.05
m2
42
Tháo cửa sổ nhà vệ sinh
1.8
m2
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27mm cấp nước thiết bị
0.3
100m
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.43
m2
45
Lát nền gạch chống trơn loại 300x300mm
12.43
m2
46
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.48
m2
47
Sơn trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.43
m2
48
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
6.05
m2
49
Cửa đi nhôm hệ
6.05
m2
50
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
1.8
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Yên Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,651,289,980 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,443,967,314 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second