Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 16:17 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Attach a name plate to Chua Thay street and type and attach a house number plate on Chua Thay street, Sai Son commune, Quoc Oai district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and contributions from agencies, organizations and individuals. (Funds for surveying, making plans, numbering, funds for producing and mounting public signboards, and funds for installing flagpoles use the district budget; Funds for producing and attaching house number plates and issuing House license plate certificates for agencies, organizations, and individuals contributed by agencies, organizations, and individuals).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
110/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
15/11/2024 14:59
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Quốc Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:12 15/11/2024
to
15:00 24/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT LAM TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Cổ Hiền, xã Tuyết Nghĩa, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 NHP TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vĩnh Phúc, xã Liệp Tuyết, huyện Quốc Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
LẮP ĐẶT BIỂN TÊN ĐƯỜNG, TÊN NGÕ,..., CỘT CỜ
2
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ. Khe rộng <= 2cm, sâu <= 4cm
101.64
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
35.57
m3
4
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
124.51
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
70.06
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
4.356
100m2
7
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
90.02
m3
8
Mua cột biển báo, D88.3mm, dày 1.8mm, sơn trắng đỏ
1197.9
m
9
Mua biển tên đường biển phản quang chữ nhật
45.17
m2
10
Mua bu lông D8
726
chiếc
11
Mua đai ôm biển báo
726
chiếc
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x50 cm
363
cái
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 7km, đất cấp III
1.2451
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 7km, đất cấp IV
35.57
100m3
15
Sản xuất thiết bị gắn cột cờ chất liệu inox
3123
chiếc
16
Lắp dựng đế cột cờ
3123
chiếc
17
Mua ốc vít D6 lắp dựng đế cột cờ
12492
chiếc
18
Chi phí lắp đặt biển số nhà
1
khoản

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second