Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:54 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair of Dam Hung irrigation project, Phu Hoa village, Tra Phu commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4458/QD-UBND dated October 10, 2024 of the Chairman of Tra Bong District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
52
Approval date
19/11/2024 21:46
Approval Authority
Phòng NN&PTNT Trà Bồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:52 19/11/2024
to
08:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Minh Triết Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TP Quảng Ngãi Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và xây dựng Đăng Phong 9 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation xã Trà Phú, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư TM&XD Đông Đô Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Trà Phú, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty TNHH ĐTTM&XDTH an Lộc Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư TM&XD Đông Đô E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Trà Phú, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty TNHH ĐTTM&XDTH an Lộc Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
20.33
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1247
100m3
3
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.84
m3
4
Bê tông đáy, chân khay, vát, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.17
m3
5
Bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.07
m3
6
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.182
tấn
7
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0342
tấn
8
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0119
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
0.8876
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0724
100m2
11
Lót bạt nhựa
0.246
100m2
12
Giấy dầu nhựa đường 2 lớp
2.89
m2
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa tưới, đường kính ống 60mm
0.04
100m
14
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.86
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.4
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn các loại
0.126
100m2
17
Gỗ phai
0.058
m3
18
Nạo vét bùn cát lắng đọng trong kênh
11.04
m3
19
Vệ sinh đáy kênh
110.4
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bù đáy kênh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
11.04
m3
21
Phá dỡ giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.18
m3
22
Khoan lổ bê tông cấy sắt
0.936
100m
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nâng tường , đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.24
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng , đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.19
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
1.3088
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4571
tấn
27
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (đắp đê quay)
20
m3
28
Đắp đất đê quay bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2
100m3
29
Đào nạo vét bùn cát TL đập
27
m3
30
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
36.31
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1553
100m3
32
Lót bạt chống thấm
0.16
100m2
33
Phá đá lăn, mồ côi phạm vi thân đập
3.5
m3
34
Đục bê tông thân đập làm cửa xả cát
0.13
m3
35
Đánh sờm bê tông quanh mặt đập
41.83
m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.4
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông , đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.09
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.04
m3
39
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.07
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
6.45
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
19.23
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
0.9965
100m2
43
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2206
100m2
44
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0055
100m2
45
Ván khuôn mái đập
0.1786
100m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa dẫn dòng, đường kính ống 200mm, dày 5.9ly
0.12
100m
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.7411
tấn
48
Thép tấm đan
0.003
tấn
49
Lỗ khoan bê tông neo thép
1.5333
100m
50
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
23
rọ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second