Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:34 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish the Ngo family church relic, Dap Cau ward, Bac Ninh city; Category: Front street, back street
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The province's support capital according to Decision No. 213/QD-UBND dated May 3, 2024 of the People's Committee of Bac Ninh province on adjustment, recovery, allocation, and funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
12:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đáp Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:32 25/11/2024
to
12:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
12:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TKT HA BAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Ngô Xuân Quảng, phường Kinh Bắc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 AN BINH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu Đường, phường An Bình, thị xã Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng T- CONS Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Ninh Xá, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 369 HANOI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting CL16-26 KĐT Him Lam, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng T- CONS E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Ninh Xá, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 369 HANOI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results CL16-26 KĐT Him Lam, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Gạch hoa chanh KT 250x120x110mm
89.36
viên
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0059
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0275
tấn
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0361
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.2773
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.0394
m2
7
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
58.92
m
8
Phòng mối trong các cấu kiện gỗ, sử dụng thuốc Cislin 2,5EC, nồng độ 2,5%, định mức 0,5 lít/m2
280.757
m2
9
Xử lý chống mốc, mục mọt cho toàn bộ chân cột, bao quanh bằng thuốc thấm thấu nhanh dạng cao XM5
16
cột
10
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
55.4596
m2
11
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
2.62
m3
12
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao <= 4m
6.645
m3
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi móng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá đẽo
0.2496
m3
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<=30cm
0.544
m3
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại phức tạp
0.068
m3
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.093
m3
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Phức tạp
0.097
m3
18
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, Phức tạp
0.264
m2
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong dày 6cm
4.7667
m2
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, Vuông, chữ nhật
0.377
m3
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái,gộp rui, Đơn giản
0.246
m3
22
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
6.645
m3
23
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
2.692
m3
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
22.36
m
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
71.919
m2
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ, chữ cổ và các loại tương tự, loại tô da
2.9467
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second