Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 07:54 27/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Tien Hai District Cultural and Sports Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the funding source for repair and maintenance of assets according to Circular 65/2021/TT-BTC district budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
07/QĐ-TTVHTT
Approval date
26/11/2024 15:40
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hóa Thể thao Tiền Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:52 27/11/2024
to
07:30 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THONG NHAT ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 20 dãy B8 ngõ 8 phố Ngô Quyền - Phường Quang Trung - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 WINTIME ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 66, tổ 7, khu 8 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 WINTIME ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIOR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 66, tổ 7, khu 8 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam ( tiểu cảm ứng)
5
bộ
2
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
3
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
4
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi rửa chậu
4
bộ
5
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
6
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bệt
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.177
100m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.223
100m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.112
100m
10
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 89mm
9
cái
11
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 65mm
6
cái
12
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 250mm
12
cái
13
Lắp đặt côn thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn 25mm
6
cái
14
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van <= 25mm
1
cái
15
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
4.934
16
bộ xi phông chậu rửa
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2
100
m
18
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
20
Tủ điện phòng
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
23
Bộ giá đỡ chậu Inox 304
4
bộ
24
Hộp đựng giấy
3
cái
25
Sản xuất cửa đi vệ sinh nhôm hệ Xingfa
3.68
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.68
27
Thoát sàn vệ sinh Inox 304
2
cái
28
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.468
29
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại bằng thủ công
29.836
30
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép bằng thủ công
4.475
31
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
51.366
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Bệ xí
4
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu tiểu
7
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
5.88
35
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.055
100m³
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
5.474
100m³/km
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền vệ sinh, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
2.984
38
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.984
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
74.068
40
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
29.836
41
Vách ngăn vê sinh compac
25.83
m2
42
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi rủa tay
6
bộ
45
lắp đặt vòi xịt bệt
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.177
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.223
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.112
100m
50
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 89mm
9
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Văn hóa Thể thao Tiền Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,070,350,672 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,063,750,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second