Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:29 29/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New Year 2025 decoration in Van Ninh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for Urban Development in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:15 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
20/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
22/11/2024 11:31
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hoá và Thông tin huyện Vạn Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:18 29/11/2024
to
14:15 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - xây dựng Vạn Hoàng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 30 Ngô Quyền, tt Vạn Giã, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
2 Công ty TNHH Xây lắp hạ tầng Vạn An Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Phú hội 1, xã Vạn Thắng, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 23, thôn Võ Cạnh, xã Vĩnh Trung, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 ANH QUAN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 12, thị trấn Vạn Giã, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & Xây dựng Hoàng Quốc E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 23, thôn Võ Cạnh, xã Vĩnh Trung, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
6 ANH QUAN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 12, thị trấn Vạn Giã, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hoà
7 Ban Quản lý dự án các Công trình xây dựng huyện Vạn Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 64 Trần Phú, huyện Vạn Ninh, tỉnh Khánh Hoà

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe thang hoặc xe cẩu có thùng nâng hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cần cẩu có thùng cho người làm việc trên cao: chiều cao nâng >=9m - Tài liệu kèm theo + Giấy đăng ký xe + Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THỊ TRẤN VẠN GIÃ:
2
Vận chuyển cột đèn, cột thép, cột ngang >10m (tại trụ sở UBND huyện Vạn Ninh đến 4 vị trí trên đường Hùng Vương)
4
Lần/ 1 bộ cổng
3
Lắp đặt cột đèn bằng máy (xe cẩu), cột thép, cột ngang <=20m (khung thép tận dụng); Bao gồm công kỹ thuật Ta rô gai Bu lon và thay tán Bu lon mới cho cột đèn, dầm kèo
4
Lần/ 1 bộ cổng
4
CỔNG LỚN 2 đầu: Làm mới Bộ chữ "CHÚC MỪNG NĂM MỚI 2025 " Thay mới led F12 modun full màu + bộ điều khiền full màu + 2 bộ nguồn (2 đầu 2 bộ)
2
bộ
5
CỔNG LỚN: Thay thế hoa văn cũ 2 bên mới 100%
2
bộ / 2 cổng
6
CỔNG LỚN: Tận dụng chữ và thay thế led hư bộ chữ " HUYỆN VẠN NINH" Thay bộ nguồn 12volt (2 đầu = 2 bộ 24m); (bao gồm kể cả công lắp đặt , kiểm tra vệ sinh)
2
bộ / 2 cổng
7
CỔNG NHỎ: Đường Hùng Vương 4 cổng ; Tận dụng: Bao gồm vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm liên kết chắc chắn ; pass sắt, Tận dụng 70% hoa văn cũ; Thay mới hư hỏng 30 % ;thay thế trang trí led mới 30% ( cổng 2 mặt 24m/ 1 mặt = 48m /cổng)
2
bộ / 1 cổng
8
Dây led 220v siêu sáng
255
m
9
Rắc nối dây led
31
cái
10
Bộ nguồn nối led 20A - 220v
31
m
11
Bộ nguồn chuyển đổi 220v - 12 DC
31
cái
12
Cáp điện CVV 1,5 + 2,5mm2 ( bọc cách điện PVC bỏ bọc ngoài PVC cấp điện áp 0,6kV/1kV)
246
m
13
Băng keo cách điện Nano loại 1
45
cuộn
14
Nhân công trang trí và đấu nguồn + tháo gở bỏ khi hoạt động kết thúc
10
công
15
Dây led loại bóng F5mm điện áp 12V có sử dụng bộ nguồn 220v sang 12volt
2080
m
16
Cáp điện CVV 1,5 + 2,5mm2 ( bọc cách điện PVC bỏ bọc ngoài PVC cấp điện áp 0,6kV/1kV)
160
m
17
Rắc nối dây led
160
cái
18
Bộ nguồn nối led 15A - 220v
160
cái
19
Băng keo cách điện Nano loại 1
40
cuộn
20
Xe cẩu vận chuyển lắp đặt theo ca
4
ca
21
Dây led loại bóng F5mm điện áp 12V có sử dụng bộ nguồn 220v sang 12vol DC
690
m
22
Cáp điện CVV 1,5 + 2,5mm2 ( bọc cách điện PVC bỏ bọc ngoài PVC cấp điện áp 0,6kV/1kV)
46
m
23
Rắc nối dây led
46
cái
24
Bộ nguồn nối led 15A - 220v
46
cái
25
Băng keo cách điện Nano loại 1
10
cuộn
26
Xe cẩu vận chuyển lắp đặt theo ca
3
ca
27
Chất liệu Alu màu sơn họa tiết cờ Đảng cờ Tổ Quốc; chim bồ câu; Hoa Mai Hoa Đào
1.44
bộ / 1 mặt
28
Dây led loại bóng F5mm điện áp 12V có sử dụng bộ nguồn 220V sang 12V DC
300
m
29
Cáp điện CVV 1,5 + 2,5mm2 ( bọc cách điện PVC bỏ bọc ngoài PVC cấp điện áp 0,6kV/1kV)
100
m
30
Rắc nối dây led
40
cái
31
Bộ nguồn nối led 15A - 220V
20
cái
32
Băng keo cách điện Nano loại 1
5
cuộn
33
Xe cẩu vận chuyển lắp đặt theo ca
2
ca
34
Dây led loại bóng F5mm điện áp 12V có sử dụng bộ nguồn 220V sang 12V DC
6042
m
35
Dây cáp 3mm bọc nhựa + dây rút
6042
m
36
Cáp điện CVV 2x1,5mm2 ( bọc cách điện PVC bỏ bọc ngoài PVC cấp điện áp 0,6kV/1kV)
6042
m
37
Cáp điện CVV-2x2,5mm2 (bọc cách điện PVC vỏ bọc ngoài PVC cấp điện áp 0,6/1kV)
161
m
38
Bộ nguồn 220v sang 12vott 33A
53
cái
39
Rắc nối dây led
120
cái
40
Bộ nguồn nối led 5A - 220V
60
cái
41
Băng keo cách điện Nano loại 1
15
cuộn
42
Xe cẩu vận chuyển lắp đặt theo ca
6
ca
43
Chất liệu Alu màu sơn hoạ tiết cờ Đảng, cờ Tổ Quốc; hoa mai
10
bộ / 2 mặt
44
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG CÁC XÃ VẠN PHƯỚC, VẠN LONG, VẠN KHÁNH, VẠN BÌNH, VẠN THẮNG
45
Nhân công sửa chữa lắp đặt tận dụng 7 bộ 4 đường 12m, bộ 2 mặt = 24m
33
công
46
Thay mới và chỉnh trang bộ đèn Led bảng trang trí 2 mặt
11
Bảng (2 mặt)
47
Cáp điện CVV-2x2,5mm2 ( Ruột đồng, cách điện PVC, vỏ PVC), tận dụng 50%, lắp dây mới 50%
190
m
48
Gắn mới mạch nháy công suất 8 cổng + bộ nguồn 220V chuyển 12V
11
bộ / 2 mặt
49
Xe tải từ trung tâm UBND Huyện về xưởng, vận chuyển lắp - đặt từ xưởng ra công trình, từ công trình về UBND Huyện khi sử dụng xong
11
lần /1 cổng
50
ĐẠI LÃNH:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second