Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 19:40 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing in-field irrigation works in Cao Minh commune, 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
In-field irrigation support in 2024 according to Decision 1634/QD-UBND dated May 9, 2024 of Vinh Bao district People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
137/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 19:36
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CAO MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:38 11/12/2024
to
14:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.166.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million one hundred sixty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT TIEN SA CONSULTANS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 02/65 đường Đẩu Vũ - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 156 ngõ 25 Đa Sỹ, tổ dân phố 5, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIETNAM INVEST MPACE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 527A đường Bạch Đằng - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 156 ngõ 25 Đa Sỹ, tổ dân phố 5, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIETNAM INVEST MPACE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 527A đường Bạch Đằng - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thôn 1: 03 Cống trên kênh ( KS12-KS13-KS14 đầm cửa T1)
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.42
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.0378
100m3
4
Móng cống đúc sẵn
8
CÁi
5
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
8
1 cấu kiện
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính =300mm
4
đoạn ống
7
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 300mm
3
mối nối
8
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.8
m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.026
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 200, PCB30
0.4
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.016
100m2
12
Xây không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.76
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.144
m2
14
Thôn 3: 3 Cống trên kênh
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.32
m3
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.0288
100m3
17
Móng cống đúc sẵn
6
CÁi
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1 cấu kiện
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính =300mm
3
đoạn ống
20
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 300mm
2
mối nối
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.8
m3
22
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.026
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 200, PCB30
0.4
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.016
100m2
25
Xây không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.76
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.144
m2
27
Thôn 4
28
Xứ Đòng Láng Cửa
29
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
0.471
100m3
30
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu - Số lượng máy đào 1 máy
1.252
100m3
31
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
4.65
công
32
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
2.945
100m2
33
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.5
ca
34
K S8 Khu khúc Cá
35
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào , đất cấp I
0.994
100m3
36
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu - Số lượng máy đào 1 máy
2.224
100m3
37
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
7.675
công
38
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
6.14
100m2
39
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.2052
ca
40
K S10 Khu khúc Cá
41
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào , đất cấp I
0.754
100m3
42
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu - Số lượng máy đào 1 máy
0.84
100m3
43
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
5.775
công
44
Công tác vớt rau bèo vật cản mương thoát nước
5.775
100m2
45
Ô tô tự đổ chở bèo, cây cối sau phát quang, rác thải đổ đi
0.5
ca
46
Thôn 5
47
KS11 Khu 13
48
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào , đất cấp I
0.131
100m3
49
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào trong điều kiện địa chất yếu - Số lượng máy đào 1 máy
0.728
100m3
50
Nhân công sửa thủ công mặt bờ
5.64
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CAO MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 12.50%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,346,233,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,876,865,456 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second