Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:12 13/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing roads, making drainage ditches on DH-HH36 road from Ba Thanh San pond to adjacent to Hoang Dong commune, Hoang Ngoc commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 22/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500015438_2501131051
Approval date
13/01/2025 14:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoằng Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:10 13/01/2025
to
11:00 22/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 22/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
49.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn tổng hợp Minh Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Cao Văn Cường, phố Môi, phường Quảng Tâm, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn tổng hợp Minh Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Cao Văn Cường, phố Môi, phường Quảng Tâm, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Châu Anh Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Lô 39 MB 594, khu đô thị Nam Đông Phát, Phường Quảng Thành, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh lốp Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy phun tưới nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
1.4148
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
5.5108
100m3
4
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
8.7641
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
1.4148
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
14.275
100m3
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.9989
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp mang rãnh
273.3096
m3
9
Cắt bê tông mặt đường hư hỏng
1.494
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
181.35
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
181.35
m3
12
Lu lèn lại mặt đường bê tông đã phá
7.7453
100m2
13
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (hoàn trả bê tông giáp rãnh, bê tông mặt đường hư hỏng)
173.5
m3
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1985
100m3
15
Mua đất đắp nền đường K95
300.6009
m3
16
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
14.7267
100m2
17
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (mặt đường mở rộng)
265.08
m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
89.6133
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
69.2192
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2 cm
18.9611
100m2
21
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
10.7568
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
10.7568
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại
6.0447
10 tấn/1km
24
RÃNH DỌC TUYẾN CHÍNH
25
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
64.618
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng + thành
15.5475
100m2
27
Bê tông móng rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
87.037
m3
28
Bê tông thành rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
136.135
m3
29
Ván khuôn mũ mố
6.6836
100m2
30
Cốt thép mũ mố D<10
3.3217
tấn
31
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
48.799
m3
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
3.3385
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
2.8387
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
5.8141
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250#
65.209
m3
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
681
1cấu kiện
37
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC QUA ĐƯỜNG TẠI CỌC C1
38
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.0912
100m3
39
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.032
100m3
40
Bê tông lót móng SX, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.37
m3
41
Ván khuôn rãnh
0.144
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0308
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.0608
tấn
44
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.12
m3
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0176
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0074
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.055
tấn
48
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250#
0.48
m3
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
2
1cấu kiện
50
RÃNH DỌC TUYẾN NHÁNH

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoằng Ngọc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 86,425,582,663 VND, in which the total winning value is: 86,288,083,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second