Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 10:00 05/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trung Kenh Commune Secondary School, Luong Tai District; Category: Multi-purpose house renovation and other auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, targeted additional capital from superior budget and other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500022129_2502050925
Approval date
05/02/2025 09:56
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Trung Kênh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:58 05/02/2025
to
15:00 14/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Manh thang Investment Consultant va Construction Company Limited Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates đường Đại Phúc 28, khu 2, Phường Đại Phúc, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Tuấn An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2 số nhà45,khu hòa đình,phường võ cường,thành phố bắc ninh, tỉnh bắc ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Xây dựng & Thương mại Thành Công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Phú Hòa, huyện Lương Tài, tỉnh Bắc Ninh.
4 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hồ Xuân Hương, thị trấn Thứa, huyện Lương Tài.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Xây dựng & Thương mại Thành Công E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Phú Hòa, huyện Lương Tài, tỉnh Bắc Ninh.
6 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hồ Xuân Hương, thị trấn Thứa, huyện Lương Tài.
7 BQL các dự án xây dựng huyện Lương Tài Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thị trấn Thứa, huyện Lương Tài

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo nhà đa năng
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
421.977
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
379.883
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2012.488
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa
324.354
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
349.735
m2
7
Đắp đất bằng , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đầm nền nhà)
0.364
100m3
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2084.508
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
379.883
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1089.159
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1302.212
m2
12
Xây tường chắn mái - vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.997
m3
13
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.066
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
79.292
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
163.296
1m2
16
Lợp mái bằng tôn dày 0.42mm
4.22
100m2
17
Tấm úp nóc khổ rộng 400
56.64
md
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.54
1m2
19
Trần nhôm CLIP-IN 600*600*0.6mm AUSTRONG
324.354
m2
20
Cửa tôn che lỗ thang lên mái (đơn giá lấy theo thiết kế lập)
1
cái
21
Thay con tiện lan can hành lang
20
con
22
Lát nền gạch 500x500, vữa XM M75, PCB40
349.735
m2
23
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.76
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.96
1m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
8.879
100m2
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong
4.18
100m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
20.898
100m2
28
Chống mối nhà đa năng
29
Đào móng băng
38.673
1m3
30
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
38.673
m3
31
Phòng mối bằng hàng rào bên trong và bên ngoài nhà
38.673
m3
32
Phòng mối mặt nền nhà
366.949
m2
33
Phần điện, chống sét, thoát nước mái nhà đa năng
34
Lắp đặt tủ điện, KT 600x400x180mm
1
hộp
35
Bộ đo dòng điện Ampe kế 50/5A
1
cái
36
Bộ đo điện áp vôn kế (500V-AC)
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt hộp điện mặt nhựa, đế nhựa âm tường loại 6 module
1
hộp
38
Lắp đặt các automat 3 pha 50A/10kA
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 40A -10kA
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 25A -10kA
10
cái
41
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A -4.5kA
5
cái
42
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 1 cực 16A-4.5kA
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 1 cực 10A-4.5kA
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt đèn Led tuýp bán nguyệt dài 1,2m - 40W
25
bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn Led tuýp bán nguyệt dài 0.6m - 20W
5
ed
46
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần tròn 1x18w-D220
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt đèn led hắt pha 1x150W
4
bộ
48
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường công nghiệp1x150W
10
cái
49
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A
33
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu 16A
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Trung Kênh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 16.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 145,369,007,860 VND, in which the total winning value is: 135,157,113,391 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second