Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 12:32 24/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Commune axis road from Mr. Han to Mr. Ton (from Mr. Han to Mr. Mien); Commune road roads from Highway 37 to Ong Thuyen
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the project: The commune axis road from Mr. Han to Mr. Ton (from Mr. Han to Mr. Mien); Commune road roads from Highway 37 to Ong Thuyen
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From superior support capital, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500104466_2503241018
Approval date
24/03/2025 10:18
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ AN NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 24/03/2025
to
08:00 29/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu ≥ 9T
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.32
2
ĐẢM BẢO ATGT TRONG THỜI GIAN THI CÔNG
3
Biển chữ nhật KT 1800x1200
2
cái
4
Tổ hợp biển báo
2
cái
5
Barie rào chắn
2
bộ
6
Cọc tiêu di động
2
cái
7
Cuộn rào phản quang cảnh báo
2
m
8
Đèn cảnh báo gắn trên biển báo
2
cái
9
Áo phản quang + gậy + mũ
2
bộ
10
Nhân công trực đảm bảo ATGT 2 đầu
100
công
11
THẢM NHỰA MẶT ĐƯỜNG, ATGT TRÊN TUYẾN
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
80.812
100m²
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
80.806
100m²
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
80.806
100m²
15
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16)
656.177
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
80.806
100m²
17
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
766.97
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
29
cái
19
Sản xuất, lắp cột biển báo thép ống D80, sơn 2 mầu trắng đỏ (BG HN)
98.6
m
20
Biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
29
cái
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
2.32
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m, bằng ô tô 2,5 tấn
2.32
23
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m, bằng ô tô 2,5 tấn
2.32
24
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.232
100m²

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second