Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 18:10 12/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Houses of set, kitchen of Quynh Tho Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Houses of set, kitchen of Quynh Tho Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500143972_2504121538
Approval date
12/04/2025 15:49
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:08 12/04/2025
to
07:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Thôn Phú Hội, xã Quang Trung, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 HK THAI BINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lê Xá, xã Quỳnh Hải, huyện Quỳnh Phụ, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vách kính nhôm xingfa hệ FV-55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
29.1325
m2
2
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
22.6525
m2
3
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
6.48
m2
4
Sản xuất lan can tay vịn hành lang, cầu thang bằng inox hộp 304
0.8806
tấn
5
Lắp dựng lan can
51.639
m2
6
Cửa bưng tôn và khoá cửa của cửa lên mái, sắt làm thang lên mái
1
bộ
7
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
11
cái
8
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió trên tường
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt ống chờ điều hoà
6
máy
10
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
18
bộ
11
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
12
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
13
bộ
13
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
3
cái
16
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
17
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 1 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm
7
bảng
18
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 2 công tắc, 2 ổ cắm
2
bảng
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x16mm2
40
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2- 2x10mm2
15
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
85
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2
100
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
200
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
650
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=20mm
140
m
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=16mm
950
m
27
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <=25Ampe
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
4
cái
31
Tủ điện toàn nhà có khoá
1
cái
32
tủ điện tổng tầng 2
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
45
hộp
34
mặt che đế âm các loại
28
bộ
35
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
4
cọc
36
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1m
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt kim thu sét dài 1m
3
cái
38
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây đồng D8mm
42
m
39
bật sắt giữ dây chống sét khoảng cách 1m/1c
42
cái
40
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
7
m
41
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2.8
1m3
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.8
m3
43
Máy bơm nước
1
cái
44
Van phao điện cho máy bơm
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2- 2x1mm2
12
m
46
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2m3
1
bể
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (Lavabo)
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
50
Xiphông chậu rửa
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Đức Minh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,549,991,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,446,627,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second