Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 13:56 25/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road connecting Phu Dong street through Cultural House 2 to Au Co Street, Phuong Lau Commune, Viet Tri City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the road connecting Phu Dong street through Cultural House 2 to Au Co Street, Phuong Lau Commune, Viet Tri City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500171007_2504251349
Approval date
25/04/2025 13:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỢNG LÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:53 25/04/2025
to
09:00 06/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
155.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phú Hưng Phú Thọ (vn2600743226) Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH Minh Huy MTV (vn 2601058657). Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
3
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 16 T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 50 kg, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
2
6
Máy ủi công suất ≥108CV (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Bộ thiết bị Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa (sản xuất,vận chuyển, thi công phun tưới nhựa nóng, rải thảm bê tông nhựa), công suất ≥80T/h, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
3
10
Cần trục ô tô/ Ô tô có gắn cẩu hoặc thiêt bị tương đương - sức nâng ≥3T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
11
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường (Máy thủy bình, máy toàn đạc, thước dây, thước thép,....), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
1200
lỗ khoan
2
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.18
tấn
3
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.48
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.6
m3
5
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
120
cái
6
Cống ngang đường
7
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
13.71
m3
8
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
0.9
m3
9
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
16.11
m3
10
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
3.84
m3
11
Tấm bản KT100x115x18cm Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
4.08
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3694
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
21
cái
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg- bốc xếp lên, xuống
21
cấu kiện
15
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
21
cấu kiện
16
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
1.02
10 tấn/1km
17
Khớp nối: Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.18
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0095
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.86
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0969
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông bảo vệ bản, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.2
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.6
100m2
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.54
100m3
25
Di chuyển đường nước sạch D34 (822m)
26
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
123.3
m3
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.233
100m3
28
Tháo dỡ + lắp đặt ống nhựa , đường kính ống 34mm
8.22
100m
29
Điều phối đất
30
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.072
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.2295
100m3
32
San đất bãi thải
0.3015
100m3
33
Tường chắn taluy âm
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
9.0072
100m3
35
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.7675
100m3
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
43.86
m3
37
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
274.12
m3
38
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
253.2
m3
39
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
14.644
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.5883
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.9943
tấn
42
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
101.22
m2
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đường kính ống 60mm
2.202
100m
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
21.47
m3
45
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
199.1
100m
46
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
9.0072
100m3
47
San đất bãi thải
9.0072
100m3
48
An toàn giao thông
49
Vạch sơn: Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
53.99
m2
50
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 4,0mm
25.2
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỢNG LÂU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,867,639,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,836,882,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second