Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 15:22 05/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building auxiliary items and fire prevention and fighting systems of Trinh Xa commune, Phu Ly city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building auxiliary items and fire prevention and fighting systems of Trinh Xa commune, Phu Ly city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500180086_2505051157
Approval date
05/05/2025 15:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trịnh Xá, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 05/05/2025
to
16:00 10/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
74.466.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy four million four hundred sixty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI LAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Mễ Nội - Phường Liêm Chính - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Yết Kiêu - Phường Thanh Châu - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Biên Hòa, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Yết Kiêu - Phường Thanh Châu - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thành phố Phủ Lý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Biên Hòa, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn (*) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1
4
Máy đào 0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đối với các thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (hoặc đi thuê, nhà thầu phải có các hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê) và các loại thiết bị này phải có tài liệu chứng minh hình thức sở hữu như đăng ký và kiểm định chất lượng sản phẩm đối với các thiết bị đánh dấu (*) còn lại chứng minh bằng hóa đơn VAT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
332.973
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
89.702
m2
4
Cạo bỏ sơn cũ thành sê nô
139.038
m2
5
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
58.324
m2
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 2,5T
3.835
m3
7
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
11.762
tấn
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
81.844
m2
9
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
58.324
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
139.038
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
89.702
1m2
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.33
100m2
13
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
3.33
100m2
14
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
4
cái
15
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
4
cái
16
Kéo rải dây dẫn sét
70
m
17
Bật thép
12
cái
18
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
4
cái
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trụ cột
289.977
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà
537.163
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ tường trong nhà
504.278
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
90.72
m2
23
Cạo bỏ sơn dầm ngoài nhà
132.728
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ dầm trong nhà
83.352
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trần ngoài nhà nhà
253.73
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trần trong nhà
285.462
m2
27
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 2,5T
32.661
m3
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
873.092
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1213.598
m2
30
Ốp tường gạch 600x900
90.72
m2
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.037
100m2
32
Tháo dỡ trần
37.586
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
38.378
m2
34
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
94.32
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
38.592
m2
36
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 2,5T
7.214
m3
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu vệ sinh
38.378
m2
38
Lát nền gạch 30x30
38.378
m2
39
Ốp tường gạch 30x60
132.912
m2
40
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
37.586
m2
41
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
8.565
10m2
42
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
508.431
m2
43
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 2,5T
25.422
m3
44
Bù vênh lớp vữa trước khi lát gạch
254.215
m2
45
Lát nền gạch Ceramic 60x60
508.431
m2
46
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
25.422
10m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
3.895
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
1.901
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ bản thang, dầm thang
36.003
m2
50
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 2,5T
0.365
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second