Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 14:30 27/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and dredging Dinh pond and Ba Cong pond in Duong Coc village, Dong Quang commune, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and dredging Dinh pond and Ba Cong pond in Duong Coc village, Dong Quang commune, Quoc Oai district, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and socialized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hưng Đạo, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2934/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/11/2025 14:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Đạo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:29 27/11/2025
to
09:00 06/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và xây dựng Trường Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Trại, thôn Phú Mỹ, xã Kiều Phú, thành phố Hà Nội
2 79 CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 79B ngách 68/79, ngõ 68 đường Giáp Hải, xã Bát Tràng, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu có lực rung ≥ 16 tấn: (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.252
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.306
m3
3
Bó bồn cây bằng tấm BTXM
126
m
4
Làm mới hệ thống chiếu sáng
5
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.75
m3
6
Lắp đặt cột đèn trang trí sân vườn khu vực đường dạo cao 3,2m
22
cột
7
Lắp dựng khung móng cho cột thép kích thước khung M16x240x260
22
bộ
8
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
28
cọc
9
Lắp đặt đèn sân vườn, đèn Jupiter
22
bộ
10
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
22
cái
11
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x25+1x16 - 0.6/1KV
40
m
12
Cáp đồng bọc hạ áp 0,6/1kV-Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-4x6mm2
583.16
m
13
Cáp lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
50.6
m
14
Ống nhựa xoắn bảo hộ dây dẫn D50/40
5.48
100m
15
Dây đồng nối tiếp địa
547.96
m
16
Dây tiếp địa thép CT3 D10
35
kg
17
Áp tô mát 1 pha 10A
22
cái
18
Cầu nối dây
22
cái
19
Đầu cốt đồng M25
22
cái
20
Đầu cốt đồng M16
176
cái
21
Khung móng tủ M16x650
2
Bộ
22
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng độ cao H<2m
2
1 tủ
23
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
2
bộ
24
Áp tô mát 3 pha 50A
2
cái
25
Công tơ điện 3 pha 50A
2
cái
26
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.48
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.04
100m2
28
Ốp bệ tủ gạch thẻ 240 x60
1.4
m2
29
Đấu nối điện
2
Vị trí
30
Nạo vét ao
31
Bơm nước
10.211
ca
32
Sản xuất tấm chống lầy và các phụ kiện (chưa bao gồm vật liệu chính)
3.768
tấn
33
Khấu hao tấm chống lầy (hao hụt vật liệu chính thời gian sử dụng, cho 1 lần lắp dựng và 1 lần tháo dỡ)
414.48
kg
34
Đào nạo vét bùn
79.414
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
79.414
100m3
36
Nền mặt đường
37
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
190.42
m3
38
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
1006.211
m3
39
Mua đất đắp K95
6322.519
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, từ mỏ về công trình
632.2519
10m3/1km
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
55.265
100m3
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K98
3.511
100m3
43
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
21.942
100m2
44
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
394.96
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
10.062
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.904
100m3
47
Kè đá hộc
48
Đào đất móng công trình, đất cấp I
2375.897
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.158
100m3
50
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
368.96
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second