Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 16:45 11/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating roads lot 2 Thanh Nien street, Do Son ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project Upgrading and renovating roads in lot 2 Thanh Nien street, Do Son ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đồ Sơn, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:10 02/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
11/02/2026 16:42
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Đồ Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:43 11/02/2026
to
09:10 02/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 02/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
102.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 4/53/51 Phố Phạm Tử Nghi - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4/53/51 Phố Phạm Tử Nghi - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4/53/51 Phố Phạm Tử Nghi - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi >=6 T
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : >=10,0 T
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23,0 kW
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất : >=110 CV
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất : >=110 CV
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 7,0 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tiền vật liệu đất núi đắp
120.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào phá bờ chắn sau khi thi công xong
1.094
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vận chuyển đất
1.094
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Mua đất núi về đắp khuôn đường
156.169
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp đất khuôn đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.347
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
1.338
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.685
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hào cáp hạ thế
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
3.835
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Rãi cát đệm
266.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cát đen bảo vệ cáp
266.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm. Xếp gạch chỉ
5.941
1000v
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gạch chỉ bảo vệ cáp
5940
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lưới ni lông báo hiệu cáp
660
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Viên sứ báo hiệu cáp
33
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 80mm
0.225
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.07
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đổ bê tông nền hè đường hiện trạng hoàn trả, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.575
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lát gạch hè đường bằng gạch bê tông cường độ cao, giả đá kích thước 1 viên 60x30x5cm
2747.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Móng cột chiếu sáng (SL = 28 móng)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.328
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
2.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.874
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
14.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Khung móng 4M24x300x300x675
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.367
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tiếp địa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sắt thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
467.502
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
5.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.101
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Dây đồng trần M10
1047.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phần vật tư thiết bị điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển cột đèn, cột thép
28
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột đèn H=8m
28
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột: Bảng điện cửa cột trọn bộ (01 ATM 1P-5A, 01 cầu đấu 4P-60A, 01 bảng điện)
28
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt cần đèn
28
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đèn Led 100W
28
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D65/50
8.193
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Rải cáp ngầm. Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x6mm2
9.548
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn: Cáp Cu/XLPE\/PVC 3x2,5mm2
2.464
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
28
đầu cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Chi phí đấu nối điện chiếu sáng(tạm tính)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
2
01 sợi, 1 ruột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôI bằng thép
28
01 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào đất không thích hợp, loại đất hữu cơ, đất lẫn tạp chất, sét ướt(không đủ tiêu chuẩn làm nền đường)
2.444
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào khuôn đường
446.77
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển đất
6.912
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second