Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:32 06/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Department of Home Affairs of Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Department of Home Affairs of Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget comes from regular expenditure sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 15/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12170/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
06/05/2026 16:14
Approval Authority
SỞ NỘI VỤ TỈNH NINH BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 06/05/2026
to
10:30 15/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 15/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
88.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Thôn An Lộc Hạ, xã Ý Yên, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Ninh Bình Evaluation unit reports KTKT Phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn An Lộc Hạ, xã Ý Yên, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMTs, Appraisal of CNT Xóm 13, Xã Hải Hậu, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Project management consultancy Số 31, khu 2, xã Nghĩa Hưng, tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THANH LOI INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Supervision consultancy 64 Đặng Thai Mai, Phường Trường Thi, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
2
4
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23kW
2
6
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
8
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7 kW
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62kW
2
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T (Có giấy đằn kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
11
Phòng thí nghiệm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
32.5836
m2
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
143.572
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
81.734
m2
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất III
0.0651
100m3
6
Quét dung dịch Sika chống thấm sàn vệ sinh
52.1616
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT 300x300mm chống trơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.5836
m2
8
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch Ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
225.306
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
861.7465
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1965.1453
m2
11
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.2192
100m2
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
21.0701
100m2
13
Lưới bao che công trình
1021.92
m2
14
Lắp đặt lại toàn bộ đường ống cấp, thoát nước khu WC
1
trọn gói
15
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
16
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
17
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt móc giấy vệ sinh bằng inox (Tương đương móc giấy Inax)
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt thanh treo khăn (Inax)
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt kệ gương bằng kính (Tương đương kệ Inax)
6
cái
21
Lắp đặt kệ xà phòng bằng inox (Tương đương kệ Inax)
6
cái
22
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
24
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
25
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi xả chậu tiểu nam tự động
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
4
bộ
28
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt hệ thống điện, nước khu WC
1
Trọn gói
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sika mái, sênô, ô văng
40
m2
31
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
291
m2
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.91
100m2
33
Ke chống bão
780
cái
34
Thay khóa cửa đi nhôm kính
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,2m
3
cái
36
Bầu sứ chân kim thu sét
3
cái
37
Dây dẫn sét fi 10 sơn 1 lớp chống gỉ + 2 lớp màu
60
m
38
NHÀ 5 TẦNG KHU TRẦN HƯNG ĐẠO
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường hành lang
896.002
m2
40
Ốp tường nhựa
1451.572
m2
41
Nẹp cạnh cửa, góc tường
976.7
m
42
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
483.9493
m2
43
Nẹp chỉ
427.46
m
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ hành lang (tính 5% diện tích)
46.5601
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Trừ khối lượng tường trát lại 5%)
-44.8001
m2
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
46.5601
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
1244.3186
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm
66.7422
m2
49
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao phòng 305 bị thấm, xử lý thấm nước điều hòa
5
công
50
Quét 02 lớp dung dịch Sika chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
10
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second