Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 10:27 19/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lung Xeo Duoc Street (Memorial stele - Cai Nuoc bridge); Item: Construction of new foundation and road surface.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Lung Xeo Duoc Street (Memorial stele - Cai Nuoc bridge); Item: Construction of new foundation and road surface.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital belongs to the public investment plan 2026-2030 (Balanced local budget capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã An Biên, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
132/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
19/05/2026 10:03
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã An Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 19/05/2026
to
08:00 28/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Quê Hương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 126 ấp 3, Xã An Biên, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phúc Phát Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, khu phố 5, Xã An Biên, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
4 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 65 Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH một thành viên tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Phan Bội Châu, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang
6 LE MINH BANG LIMITED COMPANY MEMBER Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 65 Nguyễn An Ninh, phường Rạch Giá, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc)
1
4
Thuyền (ghe) ≥ 10T (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy bơm cát ≥ 120KW (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.2575
100m3
2
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
16.5676
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
25.2807
100m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
16.9992
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
202.32
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
158.88
m2
7
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
12.5645
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
12.4045
100m3
9
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (cao su đen)
99.4139
100m2
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép
7.4098
100m2
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
28.5247
tấn
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
1164.0492
m3
13
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
80.7012
100m
14
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
55.5988
100m
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 6mm
0.0999
tấn
16
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
5.8132
100m2
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
5.5332
100m3
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương >20m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
8.5765
100m3
19
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.36
1m3
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
0.072
m3
21
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
0.2
m3
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second