Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction

Find: 11:01 06/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair, upgrade and expand Thanh Duc and Xin Chai medical stations in Lao Chai commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase: Renovating, repairing, upgrading and expanding Thanh Duc and Xin Chai medical stations in Lao Chai commune
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular capital sources and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lao Chải, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
87/QĐ-VP
Approval date
06/07/2026 11:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Lao Chải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 06/07/2026
to
15:00 16/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CỬU LONG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2 - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẠI THẮNG HG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường 20/8, tổ 1 - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 126, tổ 17, đường Phùng Hưng - - Phường Hà Giang 2 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
6 AN TAM PHAT DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY 68 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 12b, ngõ 31, đường 19/5, tổ 14, phường Hà Giang 1, tỉnh Tuyên Quang - - Phường Hà Giang 1 - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Ống nhựa PVC D48 - PN10
0.12
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Ống nhựa PVC D90 - PN20
0.12
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Ống nhựa PVC D110 - PN25
0.1
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Ống nhựa PVC D110 - PN25
0.08
100m
5
Các vật liệu phụ trợ khác
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 50mm
4
cái
7
Nắp nắp thu nước sàn inox
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt bể tự hoại composite 3 ngăn 4m3
1
bể
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
7.514
1m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0175
100m3
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.442
m3
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.1
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.07
100m
14
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
15
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van <= 25mm
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 32mm
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
18
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
20
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
22
Vòi xịt
2
Cái
23
Lô giấy vệ sinh
2
Cái
24
Bàn chậu rửa khung inox, mặt đá granit trắng
2
Cái
25
tủ điện
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1,5mm2
30
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
30
m
28
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu <= 3 cm
30
m
29
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
2
bộ
33
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
2
bộ
37
Hạng mục: Nhà làm việc 2 tầng TYT Thanh Đức
38
Tháo dỡ các automat 1 pha MCB 50A
7.2
cái
39
Tháo dỡ các automat 1 pha MCB 10A
1.2
cái
40
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
420
m
41
Tháo dỡ dây CU/PVC 2x6mm2
120
m
42
Tháo dỡ dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
300
m
43
Tháo dỡ công tắc 1 hạt
14.4
cái
44
Tháo dỡ công tắc 2 hạt
12
cái
45
Tháo dỡ công tắc 3 hạt
9
cái
46
Tháo dỡ ổ cắm đôi
10.8
cái
47
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,5m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
14.4
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
14.4
bộ
49
tháo dỡ quạt trần
7.2
cái
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
200
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second