Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 14:29 24/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Building a multi-purpose house Hong Phong Middle School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment in the 5-year medium-term plan 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 31/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hồng Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 24/10/2022
to
16:00 31/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 31/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Á Đông Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần Hoàng Phan Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II, đào máy
1.6276
100m3
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II, đào thủ công
39.5928
m3
4
Đào giằng móng, đất cấp II, đào thủ công
1.0944
m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
70.5
100m
6
Vét bùn đầu cọc
11.28
m3
7
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
11.28
m3
8
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.433
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
16.7778
m3
10
Cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.8528
tấn
11
Cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
2.5643
tấn
12
Cốt thép móng, đường kính >18 mm
2.5591
tấn
13
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.9334
100m2
14
Ván khuôn giằng móng
1.4659
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
56.0131
m3
16
Đắp đất tận dụng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
2.0235
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp II
0.1128
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.8658
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
55.3552
m3
20
Đánh mặt nền bê tông
553.552
m2
21
PHẦN THÂN
22
Bê tông cột tầng 1, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.0139
m3
23
Bê tông cột tầng 2, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.4309
m3
24
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn cột
2.8423
100m2
25
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <=10 mm, cột, trụ cao <=16 m
0.8282
tấn
26
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <=18 mm, cột, trụ cao <=16 m
2.8444
tấn
27
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính >18 mm, cột, trụ cao <=16 m
0.9785
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
41.7308
m3
29
Cốt thép dầm đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=16 m
1.3347
tấn
30
Cốt thép dầm, đường kính <=18 mm, ở độ cao <=16 m
5.2615
tấn
31
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
4.1957
100m2
32
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
12.8881
m3
33
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2888
100m2
34
Cốt thép sàn mái, cao <=16 m, đường kính <=10 mm
2.6037
tấn
35
Bê tông lanh tô,lanh tô liền mái hắt,máng nước,tấm đan..., đá 1x2, mác 200
6.0371
m3
36
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.6295
100m2
37
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính <=10 mm, cao <=16 m
0.1693
tấn
38
cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính >10 mm, cao <=16 m
0.5456
tấn
39
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường 220, vữa XM mác 75
31.4766
m3
40
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường 220, vữa XM mác 75
28.707
m3
41
Xây gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột tầng 1, vữa XM mác 75
1.1671
m3
42
Bê tông lót bậc tam cấp, đá 4x6, mác 100
5.3489
m3
43
Xây gạch bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
15.3138
m3
44
Láng nền, tam cấp sảnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
63.1474
m2
45
Láng granitô nền, tam cấp sảnh
63.1474
m2
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
376.4466
m2
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
219.308
m2
48
Trát bạo cửa, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
34.32
m2
49
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
237.2162
m2
50
Trát xà dầm vữa XM mác 75
393.2137
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.80%, Construction 87.45%, Consulting 7.98%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 677,509,615,696 VND, in which the total winning value is: 672,421,063,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second