Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:00 30/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Anti-erosion rock embankment, military hill in Quan Trieu ward, Thai Nguyen city
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Anti-erosion rock embankment, military hill in Quan Trieu ward, Thai Nguyen city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 30/08/2022
to
08:30 15/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 15/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc
≥ 0,5m3
11
1
Máy đào xúc
≥ 0,5m3
11
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ
≥ 5 Tấn
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ
≥ 5 Tấn
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
≥ 70 kg
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
≥ 70 kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250,0 lít
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
≥ 80,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
≥ 80,0 lít
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
≥ 5 kW
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
≥ 5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.231,06 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
2 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
1.531,06 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
3 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
29,35 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
4 Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
316,74 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
5 Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
565,07 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
6 Xếp đá khan không chít mạch
138,9 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
7 Ống PVC D110
242,77 m Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
8 Bịt đầu ống bằng vải địa kỹ thuật
2,5875 m2 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
9 Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
108,5925 m2 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
10 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0,0653 tấn Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
11 Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0,2644 tấn Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
12 Bê tông giằng, M200, đá 1x2
5,6368 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
13 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
28,184 m2 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
14 Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
851,06 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
15 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
166,17 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
16 Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3,523 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT
17 Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
7,046 m3 Theo HSTK, Chương V E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second