Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:32 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the inter-group road of Tho Mai - Nhan Cau streets 1 section from provincial road DT.454 to Nhan Cau 1 residential group, Hung Ha town
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating the inter-group road of Tho Mai - Nhan Cau streets 1 section from provincial road DT.454 to Nhan Cau 1 residential group, Hung Ha town
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 14/09/2022
to
15:00 26/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 26/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào V ≥ 0.4m3
Đào xúc đất
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
Ủi đất
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 8,5-10 tấn
Lu lèn
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp 16 tấn
Lu lèn
1
5
Máy lu rung 25 tấn
Lu lèn
1
6
Xe tải 5 tấn trở lên
Vận chuyển
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Trộn BT
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
Trộn vữa
1
9
Máy hàn
Hàn thép
1
10
Cần trục ≥ 10 tấn
Cẩu, vận chuyển
1
11
Bộ thiết bị nấu, phun tưới nhựa
Nấu và tưới nhựa
1
12
Trạm trộn BTN
Trộn BT nhựa
1
13
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
Rải BT nhựa
1
14
Đầm cóc
Đầm lèn
1
15
Đầm dùi
Đầm BT
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông
300 công
2 Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn đế barie
0,48 100m2
3 Ống nhựa D75 dài 0.95m
384 m
4 Áo phản quang
4 bộ
5 Sản xuất bê tông tấm bản giữ cọc nhựa đúc sẵn đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200
3 m3
6 Dán màng phản quang đầu dải phân cách
11,304 1m2
7 Dây căng
960 m
8 Biển báo thi công
6 biển
9 Rào chắn
3 cái
10 Đèn báo
4 cái
11 Đào hữu cơ, đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
23,044 m3
12 Đào hữu cơ, đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2,0739 100m3
13 Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1,3126 100m3
14 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
1,0075 100m3
15 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
1,0075 100m3/1km
16 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1,0075 100m3/1km
17 San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0,5038 100m3
18 Đào nền đường cũ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0,8384 100m3
19 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
0,8384 100m3
20 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,8384 100m3/1km
21 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0,8384 100m3/1km
22 San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
0,4192 100m3
23 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1,3788 100m3
24 Vệ sinh mặt đường cũ, mặt đường bê tông nhựa
10,5395 100m2
25 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0,4964 100m3
26 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
2,7576 100m2
27 Thi công bù vênh mặt đường cũ bằng đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
7,6144 100m2
28 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
13,2971 100m2
29 Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
13,2971 100m2
30 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C
13,2971 100m2
31 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
2,2565 100tấn
32 Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 32km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
2,2565 100tấn
33 Biển báo tam giác, bát giác, hình tròn phản quang cạnh 900mm
3 cái
34 Cột biển báo D88,3mm
10,08 m
35 Đào móng + làm bê tông móng và lắp đặt cột biển báo, loại tam giác
3 cái
36 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
16,43 m2
37 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
17,6 m2
38 Thuê diện tích đất sử dụng làm bãi đúc
400
39 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 15cm
0,6 100m3
40 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0,255 100m3
41 Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2 100m3
42 Láng vữa bãi đúc dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
300 m2
43 Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2,945 100m3
44 Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi
2,945 100m3
45 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
2,945 100m3/1km
46 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
2,945 100m3/1km
47 San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1,4725 100m3
48 Gia công hàng rào tôn chắn
130 m2
49 Phá dỡ hàng rào tôn chắn
130 m2
50 Thép góc 75x75 làm cột hàng rào
10,52 kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second