Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 20:46 13/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Biotechnology in Ta Thang village, Ta Thang commune, Muong Khuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of the National Target Program for the development of supporting economy in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period of 2021-2025 + Community contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 23/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 122/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2022 14:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tả Thàng, huyện Mường Khương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:45 13/12/2022
to
21:00 23/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
21:00 23/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
39.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Sông Hồng Lào Cai Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 067, đường Nhạc Sơn, tổ 9, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Km3, Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, P. Nam Cường, TP. Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Mường Khương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Mường Khương, huyện Mường Khươnhg, tỉnh Lào Cai.
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
5 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Tả Thàng, huyện Mường Khương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Tả Thàng, huyện Mường Khương, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
7 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Tả Thàng, huyện Mường Khương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Tả Thàng, huyện Mường Khương, tỉnh Lào Cai

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP TUYẾN ỐNG + TUYẾN ỐNG VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH PHỤ TRỢ TRÊN TUYẾN TỪ CỌC D146 - HẾT TUYẾN
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1162.025
1m3
3
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Cấp đá IV
44.52
1m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
211.533
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.83
m3
6
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.83
m3
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 20mm PN12.5
15.769
100 m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 25mm PN16
4.152
100 m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 300m; đường kính ống 25mm PN10
14.991
100 m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 200m; đường kính ống 32mm PN2.5
3.583
100 m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 200m; đường kính ống 32mm PN8
6.037
100 m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 150m; đường kính ống 40mm, PN6
11.486
100 m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 150m; đường kính ống 40mm PN10
1.82
100 m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm PN8
3.445
100 m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 100m; đường kính ống 50mm PN6
5.604
100 m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 63mm PN10
7.218
100 m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống 63mm PN6
0.97
100 m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 25m; đường kính ống 90mm PN10
22.352
100 m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 25m; đường kính ống 90mm PN8
12.36
100 m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông 90mm PN6
7.77
100 m
21
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính D15mm dày 2,11mm 0,671 kg/m
0.05
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính D20mm dày 1,9mm 0,848kg/m
0.598
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính D26mm dày 2,1mm 1,238kg/m
1.514
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính 33mm dày 2,3mm 1,741kg/m
0.13
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính 40mm dày 2,3mm 2,138kg/m
2.37
100m
26
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính 50mm dày 2,5mm 2,929kg/m
0.292
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, nối bằng p/p măng sông, dài 8m - Đường kính 80mm dày 2,9mm 4,963 kg/m
5.939
100m
28
Lắp đặt Khâu nối HDPE D25mm
14
cái
29
Lắp đặt Khâu nối HDPE D32mm
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt Khâu nối HDPE D40mm
11
cái
31
Lắp đặt Khâu nối HDPE D50mm
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt Khâu nối HDPE D63mm
5
cái
33
Lắp đặt Khâu nối HDPE D90mm
26
cái
34
Lắp đặt Đấu nối thẳng HDPE D50mm
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt Đấu nối thẳng HDPE D63mm
15
cái
36
Lắp đặt Đấu nối thẳng HDPE D90mm
214
cái
37
Lắp đặt Chuyển bậc HDPE D25x20mm
10
cái
38
Lắp đặt Chuyển bậc HDPE D32x25mm
6
cái
39
Lắp đặt Chuyển bậc HDPE D40x32mm
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt Đai khởi thủy HDPE D25mm
50
cái
41
Lắp đặt Đai khởi thủy HDPE D32mm
24
cái
42
Lắp đặt Đai khởi thủy HDPE D40mm
31
cái
43
Lắp đặt Đai khởi thủy HDPE D50mm
7
cái
44
Lắp đặt Đai khởi thủy HDPE D63mm
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt Mối nối mềm BE D32mm
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt Mối nối mềm BE D50mm
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt Mối nối mềm BE D90mm
20
cái
48
Lắp đặt Cút thép tráng kẽm D26mm
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt Cút thép tráng kẽm D40mm
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt Cút thép tráng kẽm D80mm
40
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second