Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:36 21/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction work: Vinh Quang Pagoda, Vu Binh commune, Kien Xuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 31/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
145/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/12/2022 10:12
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VŨ BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:36 21/12/2022
to
07:30 31/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 31/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng AFA Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 25D8, phố Nguyễn Văn Năng, Phường Trần Lãm, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng UBND huyện Kiến Xương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Trụ sở UBND huyện Kiến Xương, tỉnh Thái Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
4 BAO CHAU TRADING AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà bà Tô Thị Lý, khu 2, Thị trấn Tiền Hải, Huyện Tiền Hải, Tỉnh Thái Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
6 BAO CHAU TRADING AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà bà Tô Thị Lý, khu 2, Thị trấn Tiền Hải, Huyện Tiền Hải, Tỉnh Thái Bình.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ TAM BẢO
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
3.3602
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
84.005
m3
4
Ca máy bơm nước hố móng và hố thu nước
20
ca
5
Đóng cọc tre, đất cấp II
203.835
100m
6
Vét bùn đầu cọc
27.178
m3
7
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc tre dày 10cm
27.178
m3
8
Ni lông lót đáy móng
345.945
m2
9
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4001
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.8003
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
39.6468
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.9249
100m2
13
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng ≤250cm
99.0571
m3
14
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.4862
m3
15
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.2114
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.7712
100m2
17
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.73
100m2
18
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.8202
100m2
19
Bê tông cầu thang thường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.8718
m3
20
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.4872
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.0539
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.8973
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5652
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.3842
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4887
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.9394
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.44
tấn
28
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
128.7528
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.2247
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm vữa XM mác 75
3.2939
m3
31
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.2238
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
40.0306
m3
33
Ni lông lót nền
400.3049
m2
34
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
36.3245
m3
35
Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
3.4595
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.507
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.585
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5696
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.6037
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.2519
m3
41
Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.4853
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.6266
m3
43
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
50.6741
m3
44
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
6.4498
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
27.1623
m3
46
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
6.0385
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.9501
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà, dầm
1.3002
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 250 kg
172
cái
50
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
67.9623
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second