Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:26 05/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to select contractors for the bidding packages under the Economic and Economic Report on construction investment of Hong Viet Primary and Secondary School, Hong Viet Commune, Dong Hung District; Category: 3-storey 18-room school building - Block 2
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, socialization and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 15/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
01/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/01/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Việt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 05/01/2023
to
16:30 15/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 15/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC DUNG CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng 268 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đông Hưng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án VTA Việt Nam - Chi nhánh Thái Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án VTA Việt Nam - Chi nhánh Thái Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG 18 PHÒNG HỌC - DÃY SỐ 2
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.8103
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6034
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.2069
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.2069
100m3/1km
6
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
19.8925
m3
7
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
35.4
m3
8
Ca bơm bê tông
1.18
ca
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
44.613
m3
10
Ca bơm bê tông
1.4871
ca
11
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
3.1468
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.7457
100m2
13
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.416
100m2
14
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.9742
100m2
15
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5275
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.4222
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0903
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5496
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.1589
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.2174
tấn
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
59.6757
m3
22
Cọc bê tông mua sẵn kích thước cọc 250x250 (Hoàn thiện vật liệu, nhân công, máy ép cọc)
2832
md
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
4.425
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
4.425
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
4.425
m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.3916
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1305
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2611
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.2611
100m3/1km
30
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
1.6553
m3
31
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.3107
m3
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.517
m3
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.9856
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0338
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0482
100m2
36
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.054
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1622
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0623
tấn
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
16
cấu kiện
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.1018
m3
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
82.1892
m2
42
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.2116
m2
43
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
53.9736
m2
44
Ngâm nước xi măng nguyên chất, tính trung bình 5kg xi măng/1m3 nước trong bể
71.2
kg
45
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
10.5232
m3
46
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
20.4173
m3
47
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
94.8008
m3
48
Chi phí bơm bê tông
94.8008
m3
49
Ca bơm bê tông
3.16
ca
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
20.1579
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second