Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 19:58 19/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading a number of roads and drainage systems in zone 1, Dap Cau ward, Bac Ninh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 116/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đáp Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:57 19/09/2023
to
08:00 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Đình Cả, xã Nội Duệ, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 106, đường Huyền Quang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định hoặc hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
5
Máy đầm bàn (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc trộn vữa (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
7
Máy đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
8
Máy cắt sắt (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe khe đường bê tông hiện trạng
10.344
100m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
59.53
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.5953
100m3
4
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
255.7
1cấu kiện
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng rãnh
26.593
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
56.254
m3
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.8285
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.423
100m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
1.423
100m3/1km
10
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.618
100m3
11
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
6.925
100m3
12
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào)
1.077
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
11.326
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
11.326
100m3/1km
15
Đắp cát nền đường công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.306
100m3
16
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
1323.336
m2
17
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
194.7223
m3
18
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
189.973
m3
19
Gỗ làm khe co, khe dãn
0.0881
m3
20
Nhựa đường làm khe co, khe dãn
52.8634
kg
21
Mua lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh trải trên lớp BTXM dưới mặt đường BTN
1967.2
m2
22
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
19.672
100m2
23
Mua bê tông nhựa (C12.5) hàm lượng nhựa 5.0%
218.669
tấn
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
35.786
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
36.642
100m2
26
Mua bê tông nhựa (C12.5) hàm lượng nhựa 5.0% bê tông nhựa dày 5cm
444.101
tấn
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
36.642
100m2
28
Sơn kẻ đường gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm (đã bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công thi công hoàn thiện)
116
m2
29
Đắp cát đáy rãnh, hố ga, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.055
100m3
30
Ván khuôn, ván khuôn móng rãnh
2.445
100m2
31
Bê tông móng rãnh, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
142.658
m3
32
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
186.046
m3
33
Ván khuôn mũ mố rãnh
3.434
100m2
34
Bê tông mũ mố rãnh, hố ga, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.775
m3
35
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1043.738
m2
36
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
326.008
m2
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan liền, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
9.786
tấn
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan liền, đường kính cốt thép 12mm
10.077
tấn
39
Ván khuôn tấm đan liền
5.502
100m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan liền, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
99.039
m3
41
Mua song chắn rác Composite 860x430mm, khung 960x530mm, tải trọng 125T
29
cái
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg, lắp đặt song chắn rác
29
1cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đối nối, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
8.15
100m
44
Cắt khe khe đường bê tông hiện trạng
1.46
100m
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
15.768
m3
46
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển b
0.1577
100m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.158
100m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.158
100m3/1km
49
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.946
100m3
50
Đắp cát đáy rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.105
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second