Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:30 20/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the main road from the Commune People's Committee to Vinh Quang village, Tho Long village, Tuong Linh commune. Category: Foundation and road surface.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/09/2023 17:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tượng Lĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:29 20/09/2023
to
18:00 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
84.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM SON CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING - JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố Vĩnh Long 2, Thị Trấn Bến Sung, Huyện Như Thanh, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hậ tầng huyện Nông Cống Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Nông Cống, Thị trấn Nông Cống, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng MTH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 16, Ngõ 6, Đường An Thọ, Phố 1, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 11, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng MTH E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 16, Ngõ 6, Đường An Thọ, Phố 1, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 11, thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh lốp - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 16 T
1
3
Máy lu rung - trọng tĩnh lượng: ≥ 8 T
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥ 8 T
1
5
Máy nén khí - năng suất ≥ 360 m3/h
1
6
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất ≥ 130 CV
1
8
Ô tô vận chuyển, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7T
3
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
10
Máy đầm đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
11
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60kg
2
12
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
13
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (Nồi nấu sơn + Máy kẻ vạch hoặc các thiết bị tương tự)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
32.7317
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất II
32.7317
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
13.8629
100m3
5
Đất núi đất K98
1960.9072
m3
6
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
40.0841
100m2
7
Đắp nền đường sau cày xới bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.0126
100m3
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
72.4068
100m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm L1
55.4406
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm, L2
55.4406
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm, L3
95.5247
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 01 lớp - Tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,6kg/m2
88.2187
100m2
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,5kg/m2
88.2187
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
88.2187
100m2
15
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn
14.6619
100tấn
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí công trình
14.6619
100tấn
17
ĐAN RÃNH
18
Nilon lót tái sinh
876.72
m2
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
109.59
m3
20
VỊ TRÍ MỞ RỘNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG TẠI CỌC 25 ĐẾN CỌC 38
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
3.9262
100m2
22
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
3.9262
100m2
23
Nilon lót tái sinh
471.144
m2
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
58.893
m3
25
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.81
100m
26
VỊ TRÍ MỞ RỘNG TRƯỚC CỔNG UBND XÃ
27
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
1.6555
100m2
28
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
1.6555
100m2
29
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
1.6555
100m2
30
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 01 lớp - Tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,6kg/m2
1.6555
100m2
31
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,5kg/m2
1.6555
100m2
32
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
1.6555
100m2
33
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn
0.2751
100tấn
34
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí công trình
0.2751
100tấn
35
NÚT GIAO TẠI CỌC 8-9
36
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
2.2532
100m2
37
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.2532
100m2
38
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.2532
100m2
39
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 01 lớp - Tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,6kg/m2
2.2532
100m2
40
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,5kg/m2
2.2532
100m2
41
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
2.2532
100m2
42
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn
0.3745
100tấn
43
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí công trình
0.3745
100tấn
44
NÚT GIAO TẠI CỌC 51
45
Bóc phong hóa bằng máy đào, Cấp đất I
0.2
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất I
0.2
100m3
47
Đắp đất cạp lề + mở rộng mặt đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 10%
0.3
100m3
48
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95, 90%
2.7
100m3
49
Đất núi đất K95
416.97
m3
50
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
2.2221
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second