Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 12:03 10/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage system in lane 6, area 5, Dap Cau ward, Bac Ninh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
135/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/10/2023 11:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Đáp Cầu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:01 10/10/2023
to
14:00 20/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Nội Duệ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Đình Cả, xã Nội Duệ, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 106, đường Huyền Quang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long, phường Tương Giang, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 ACT GROUP INVESTMENT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, phường Đại Phúc, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định hoặc hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo), có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
5
Máy đầm bàn (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc trộn vữa (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
7
Máy đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
2
8
Máy cắt sắt (có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe khe đường bê tông hiện trạng
11.0948
100m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường
34.17
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.3417
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng rãnh
59.472
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
124.608
m3
6
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.1825
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
2.1825
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
2.1825
100m3/1km
9
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
4.2232
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
4.2232
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
4.2232
100m3/1km
12
Đắp cát nền đường công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.137
100m3
13
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
891.135
m2
14
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
170.3191
m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
166.165
m3
16
Gỗ làm khe co, khe dãn
0.0781
m3
17
Nhựa đường làm khe co, khe dãn, trọng lượng riêng nhựa đường tính 1100kg/m3
46.8644
kg
18
Mua lưới địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh trải trên lớp BTXM dưới mặt đường BTN
1756.8
m2
19
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
17.568
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
33.3423
100m2
21
Mua bê tông nhựa (C12.5) hàm lượng nhựa 5.0% (Trọng lượng riêng của bê tông nhựa 2,424T/m3)
120.7637
tấn
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
32.3633
100m2
23
Mua bê tông nhựa (C12.5) hàm lượng nhựa 5.0% (CBG số 07/2023 Bắc Giang) bê tông nhựa dày 5cm
404.1087
tấn
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
33.3423
100m2
25
Sơn kẻ đường gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
27.74
m2
26
Sơn kẻ đường gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
15
m2
27
Đào móng rãnh, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
7.0084
100m3
28
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Tận dụng đất đào)
1.2789
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.5627
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
5.5627
100m3/1km
31
Đắp cát đáy rãnh, hố ga, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.0859
100m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng rãnh
3.1325
100m2
33
Bê tông móng rãnh, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
147.228
m3
34
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
234.7774
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn mũ mố rãnh
4.7727
100m2
36
Bê tông mũ mố rãnh, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
52.4995
m3
37
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
1271.804
m2
38
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
417.668
m2
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan liền, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
2.3862
tấn
40
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan liền, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
9.3562
tấn
41
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan liền, đường kính cốt thép 12mm
12.0914
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan liền
6.6022
100m2
43
Bê tông tấm đan liền, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
118.839
m3
44
Mua song chắn rác Composite 860x430mm, khung 960x530mm, tải trọng 125T
100
cái
45
Cắt khe khe đường bê tông hiện trạng
0.82
100m
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
8.856
m3
47
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.0886
100m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.089
100m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.089
100m3/1km
50
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.5314
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second