Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:12 26/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Main road for intra-field traffic and intra-field canals in Tho Ngoc commune, Trieu Son district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget supports 2,400 million VND according to Resolution No. 397/NQ-HDND dated July 12, 2023 of the Provincial People's Council, the rest is taken care of by the commune budget and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 02/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 128/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2023 17:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 26/10/2023
to
16:00 02/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 02/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng HLC Hưng Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Triệu Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng 288 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.5 m3 (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75 CV (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 T (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
8
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo hóa đơn, Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐOẠN KÊNH TỪ K0+1,30 ĐẾN K0+335,70
2
Tuyến kênh
3
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
36.444
m3
4
Rải ni lông lót lớp cách ly
3.6444
100m2
5
Ván khuôn móng dài
11.2289
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1348
tấn
7
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
182.8274
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.2381
100m2
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4392
tấn
10
Bê tông thanh giằng bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.22
m3
11
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
17.458
m2
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
126
1cấu kiện
13
Cống đầu kênh tại K0+5,50
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.118
m3
15
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.1288
100m2
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0664
100m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.753
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1466
100m2
19
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.681
m3
20
Ván khuôn mũ, mố
0.0798
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0583
tấn
22
Bê tông mũ, mố SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.194
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1502
100m2
24
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0748
tấn
25
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.0745
tấn
26
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.985
m3
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
6
cái
28
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
1.084
m2
29
Gia công hệ khung dàn Van (hèm phai)
0.1373
tấn
30
Lắp đặt khung giàn van và cửa van
0.1373
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.654
1m2
32
Thép tròn cửa cống D<=10
0.005
tấn
33
Thép hình cửa cống
0.0181
tấn
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.038
m3
35
Lắp đặt cánh cửa cống
0.1067
1 tấn
36
Bu lông M12
6
cái
37
Cao su lá gấp đôi
1.4
m
38
Bu lông M14
5
cái
39
Vít nâng V0 kèm trục
1
cái
40
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.1264
100m2
41
Ván khuôn mái
0.059
100m2
42
BTT M200 (đá 1x2) - Gia cố mái
2.607
m3
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0389
100m3
44
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0741
100m2
45
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.2594
100m2
46
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.188
m3
47
Mương tấm đan chịu lực hoàn trả tại K0+42.30; K0+132.00; K0+200.00 (L=15m)
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.1
m3
49
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
0.195
100m2
50
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0756
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second