Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:07 03/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of village 5, Quang Thai commune, Quang Xuong district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support source according to Resolution No. 368/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Council (1,475 billion VND); Commune budget and other legal mobilization sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/11/2023 17:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Thái
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:05 03/11/2023
to
15:00 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Phúc An Khang Unit of survey and establishment of BCKTKT
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Quảng Xương Unit for designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông; Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy đầm cóc; Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm dùi; Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy đầm bàn; Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến hết thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Ép trước cọc BTCT, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
2.4
100m
3
Đập đầu cọc
4
công
4
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
5.6193
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9779
100m2
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2192
100m2
7
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
21.2033
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3629
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.4886
tấn
10
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
24.1722
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
2.4155
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2195
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1719
tấn
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.4089
100m3
15
Nilon tái sinh
195.8895
m2
16
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
19.589
m3
17
Trát chân tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
25.92
m2
18
Sơn chân tường không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
25.92
m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6336
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <= 10 mm
0.1017
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <= 18 mm
0.9134
tấn
22
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
0.0534
m3
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
10.4426
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.1922
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5132
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0526
tấn
27
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
33.2139
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.9641
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.0375
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8549
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1286
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0268
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0796
tấn
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
76.4082
m3
35
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
10.5014
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
364.5668
m2
37
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
351.048
m2
38
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
94.2112
m2
39
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
119.22
m2
40
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
296.41
m2
41
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
294.68
m
42
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M100
74.28
m
43
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
130.628
m2
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
130.628
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic 600x600mm
205.1194
m2
46
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, PCB40
8.4255
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
869.7296
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
364.5668
m2
49
Mua con tiện lan can
20
cái
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính, 4 cánh mở quay (phụ kiện lặp dựng)
17.7
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second