Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:15 09/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dinh Phung commune's traffic road, from DT.457 road through Nam Huan Bac village to the landfill; Category: Road surface, culverts, gutters, stone embankments
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds from the superior budget support, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 20/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 91/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2023 08:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đình Phùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 09/11/2023
to
15:30 20/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 20/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Quốc Trung Consulting on making construction drawing design and construction cost estimate Khu thị tứ xã Thanh Tân, huyện Kiến Xương, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kiến Xương Appraisal of construction drawing design and construction cost estimates Thị trấn Thanh Nê, huyện Kiến Xương, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, contractor selection results Số 16, ngõ 7 Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 06 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy nấu và tưới nhựa đường ≥ 190CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
11
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
12
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
14
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
36.108
m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
3.2497
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
66.09
m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
21.4413
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
138.0875
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
12.4279
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
11.9102
100m3
9
San đất bãi thải
5.9551
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.959
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
19.1434
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
7.6158
100m3
13
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
66.5
m3
14
Làm mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 18cm
38.0792
100m2
15
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
38.0792
100m2
16
Nhân công thu dọn, giải phóng mặt bằng tuyến
42
công
17
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
18
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
60.676
m3
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
5.4609
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
6.0675
100m3
21
San đất bãi thải
3.0338
100m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
37.7397
m3
23
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
45.2877
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.904
100m2
25
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
87.42
m3
26
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
18.5304
m3
27
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.4805
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 100m
1.9942
tấn
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
427.9776
m2
30
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
144.032
m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.2542
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.5963
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
24.012
m3
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên
350
cấu kiện
35
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
6.003
10 tấn/1km
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg - bốc xếp xuống
350
cấu kiện
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
350
cấu kiện
38
BÃI ĐÚC TẤM ĐAN
39
Thuê bãi đúc ( 6 tháng)
2400
m2
40
San gạt tạo mặt bằng: 40m2/Nhân công 3/7
10
Công
41
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2
100m3
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.4
100m3
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
200
m2
44
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
2.46
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.46
100m3
46
San đất bãi thải
1.23
100m3
47
KÊNH TƯỚI+ THOÁT NƯỚC
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
54.4
m3
49
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
108.8
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.7008
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second