Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 05:31 11/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing sidewalks on Vu Kiet street (section from Nguyen Gia Thieu to Hai Ba Trung), Lua Hong alley and some degraded sidewalk locations in the city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The main source of career capital to build the market
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
07/QĐ-ĐT7
Approval date
10/11/2023 22:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
05:15 11/11/2023
to
09:00 21/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Nam Khánh. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chât lượng và kinh tế xây dựng (KCX). Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Tuấn Đức Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Tuấn Đức E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,4m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
2
Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu ≥ 6 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
6
Máy đầm cóc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: DUY TU, SỬA CHỮA VỈA HÈ ĐƯỜNG VŨ KIỆT
2
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
129.806
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
59.665
m3
5
Xúc khối lượng phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.895
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m
1.895
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo
1.895
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo
1.895
100m3/1km
9
PHẦN VỈA HÈ
10
Đào khuôn vỉa hè
1.065
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.065
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
1.065
100m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
1.065
100m3/1km
14
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
104.025
m3
15
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch granite nhân tạo KT 30x30x4cm, vữa XM mác 100
1300.31
m2
16
Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa, rãnh đan
1.152
100m2
17
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
34.56
m3
18
Bó vỉa hè bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x26x100cm, vữa XM mác 100
478
m
19
Mua bó vỉa bê tông cường độ cao M400# KT 18x26x100cm
19.402
m3
20
Bó vỉa hè bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa cong 18x26cm, vữa XM mác 100 (VDMH tính NC, VLP)
80
m
21
Mua bó vỉa bê tông cường độ cao M400# KT 18x26x100cm
3.247
m3
22
Bó vỉa hạ hè bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 10x26x100cm, vữa XM mác 100 (VDMH tính NC, VLP)
18
m
23
Mua bó vỉa bê tông cường độ cao M400# KT 10x26x100cm
0.457
m3
24
Lát tấm đan rãnh bê tông giả đá KT 30x50x5cm, vữa XM mác 100
172.8
m2
25
Ván khuôn móng bồn cây
0.518
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.18
m3
27
Bó vỉa bồn cây, bó vỉa thẳng 10x15x60cm, vữa XM mác 100 (VDMH tính NC, VLP)
288
m
28
Mua bó vỉa bê tông cường độ cao M400# KT 15x10x100cm
4.207
m3
29
Cắt bó vỉa bồn cây
240
viên
30
Trồng cây vàng anh D20 H2-5m
5
cây
31
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG ỐNG KỸ THUẬT
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
4.64
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (tận dụng đất đào)
4.251
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.127
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.388
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
0.388
100m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
0.388
100m3/1km
38
Băng báo cáp 30cm
615.8
md
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
0.4
m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
21.25
m3
41
Xúc khối lượng phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.217
100m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.217
100m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo
0.217
100m3/1km
44
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo
0.217
100m3/1km
45
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
0.96
100m
46
Bê tông móng hoàn trả, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.64
m3
47
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch bê tông giả đá KT 30x30x4cm, vữa XM mác 100
8
m2
48
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.104
100m3
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.059
100m3
50
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.54
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second