Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:19 21/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of 20 restrooms in buildings C5, C6 and auxiliary items of Hai Phong University
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career development fund, welfare fund, career revenue and other revenue sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
5924/QĐ-ĐHHP
Approval date
21/12/2023 19:16
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:18 21/12/2023
to
09:00 02/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen, Phường Trại Cau, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
2 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 7/35 Trần Khánh Dư, Phường Máy Tơ, Quận Ngô Quyền, Hải Phòng
3 LOC PHAT TECTONIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Nam Sơn 2 (Tại nhà Ông Nguyễn Như Duẩn), Xã An Thọ, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
4 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
5 LOC PHAT TECTONIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Nam Sơn 2 (Tại nhà Ông Nguyễn Như Duẩn), Xã An Thọ, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
6 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy mài
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA KHU NHÀ C5
2
Thông hút bể phốt
3
ca
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường dây, đường ống hiện trạng
8
công
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
16
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
40
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
48.92
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
108.8
m
10
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=30cm .
51.2
m
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
22.5301
m3
12
Tháo dỡ trần
105.5424
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
165.504
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
263.572
m2
15
Cạo vệ sinh tường ngoài nhà
131.5904
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
4.4809
m3
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
230.2128
m2
18
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
53.7581
m3
19
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
40.3186
m3
20
Vận chuyển tấm trần, cửa bằng thủ công từ trên cao xuống
12
công
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
53.7581
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
53.7581
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0403
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô
0.0198
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.2112
m3
26
Lắp đặt lanh tô
8
1 cấu kiện
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
1.3369
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.0638
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
67.2
m2
30
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
27.2
m2
31
Chống thấm bằng Màng chống thấm khò nóng Lemax
95.2464
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
229.1424
m2
33
Chống thấm tường vệ sinh bằng dung dịch chống thấm 2 thành phần cao cấp
197.712
m2
34
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
330.878
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
103.9232
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB30
150
m2
37
Lát đá gờ cửa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.03
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
225.9904
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
225.9904
m2
40
Thi công trần bằng tấm thả thạch cao 600x600
105.5424
m2
41
GCLD vách vệ sinhTấm Compact HPL dày 12mm, mầu xanh và mầu xám (tính cả phụ kiện độ dày tấm 12mm)
115.59
m2
42
Khung bàn chậu rửa bằng Inox
12.64
m
43
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.3568
m2
44
Cửa nhôm hệ phụ kiên đồng bộ, kính mờ dày 6.38mm - cửa đi
17.92
m2
45
Cửa nhôm hệ phụ kiên đồng bộ, kính mờ dày 6.38mm - cửa sổ
8.64
m2
46
Chậu cây đặt mặt bệ chậu rửa
8
chậu
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.0554
100m2
48
Đèn panel led 220V/36W
8
bộ
49
Quạt đảo trần 220V/65W
8
cái
50
Quạt thông gió 220V/25W (KT:250x250)
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second