Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:13 29/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing Pham Luong street, Luu Huu Phuoc street and surrounding streets, Ninh Xa ward, Bac Ninh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget from recurrent expenditures
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
10/QĐ-ĐT11
Approval date
29/01/2024 11:07
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:11 29/01/2024
to
08:00 03/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phố Và, phường Hạp Lĩnh, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh.
3 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phố Và, phường Hạp Lĩnh, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép- trọng lượng>=10T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành >=16T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
5
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA CỬA THU NƯỚC, LƯỚI CHẮN RÁC:
2
Tháo dỡ tấm đan ga, lưới chắn rác
14
1cấu kiện
3
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200
0.14
m3
4
Lắp đặt tấm thu nước
14
1cấu kiện
5
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
6
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
4.61
100m
7
Đào nền đường bê tông nhựa cũ - Cấp đất II
0.0909
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.091
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.091
100m3/1km
10
Cày xới mặt đường bê tông nhựa cũ (Vận dụng mã hiệu tính cào xước mặt đường cũ trước khi trải lưới ĐKT và tưới nhựa)
31.336
100m2
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
31.336
100m2
12
Mua bê tông nhựa (C12.5) hàm lượng nhựa 5.0%
303.8339
tấn
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
31.336
100m2
14
Mua bê tông nhựa (C12.5) hàm lượng nhựa 5.0%
104.2078
tấn
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
14.33
100m2
16
ĐAN RÃNH:
17
Lắp đặt rãnh biên bằng viên Granit nhân tạo KT (30x50x4.5)cm, mài mặt lộ đá hạt màu trắng xám, vữa XM M75
134.007
m2
18
TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG:
19
Thi công kẻ vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, màu vàng, chiều dày vạch sơn 2mm (Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công, thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
50.05
m2
20
Thi công kẻ vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, màu vàng, chiều dày vạch sơn 3mm (Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công, thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
134.4
m2
21
Thi công kẻ vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, màu vàng, chiều dày vạch sơn 5mm (Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu, nhân công, thi công hoàn thiện tại công trình)
72.8
m2
22
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150 (Vận dụng mã hiệu tính máy)
0.75
m3
23
Mua biển báo phản quang, biển vuông cạnh 70cm
2.45
m2
24
Mua thép ống D90mm, sơn trắng đỏ làm cột biển báo
16.5
m
25
Thép D14 làm thanh chống xoay
2.42
kg
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển vuông 60x60cm
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second