Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 21:14 29/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and additional installation of public lighting systems in Bac Ninh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget from recurrent expenditures
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 03/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
10/QĐ-ĐT18
Approval date
29/01/2024 19:43
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bắc Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:12 29/01/2024
to
08:10 03/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 03/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phó Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phố Và, phường Hạp Lĩnh, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phó Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phố Và, phường Hạp Lĩnh, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,4m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
2
Xe thang nâng, chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1941
100m3
2
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150
14.928
m3
3
Bê tông nền, M200
8.7
m3
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7112
100m2
5
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0558
100m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn móng cột
0.0494
100m2
7
Khung móng tủ M16x240x240x550
3
khung
8
Khung móng tủ M24x300x300x675
13
khung
9
Cắt mặt đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
1.74
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
8.7
m3
11
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.8449
100m3
12
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.8449
100m3
13
Băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm, khổ rộng 30cm
227
m
14
Mốc sứ báo hiệu cáp ngầm
12
cái
15
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
1.2
10 mốc
16
Lắp dựng cột thép bát giác côn, chiều cao cột 6m + cần kép cao 2m, vươn 1,5m
4
1 cột
17
Lắp dựng cột thép bát giác côn liền cần đơn, chiều cao cột 8m
9
1 cột
18
Lắp dựng cột thép bát giác côn liền cần đơn, chiều cao cột 6m
3
1 cột
19
Khoan lỗ cột thép, lỗ khoan Fi 14-27mm, đứng cần để luồn dây lên đèn
0.6
10 lỗ
20
Lắp dựng cột bê tông ly tâm, chiều cao cột 8,5m
2
1 cột
21
Lắp cần đèn chữ L cao 2m + tay bắt
65
1 cần đèn
22
Lắp đặt đèn Led 100W ở độ cao ≤12m
85
bộ
23
Kéo dây cáp nhôm voặn xoắn Al/XLPE/PVC-4x16mm2
10.19
100m
24
Kéo dây cáp nhôm voặn xoắn Al/XLPE/PVC-2x16mm2
4.58
100m
25
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC- 3x4+1x2,5mm2
2.56
100m
26
Rải dây đồng trần M10
2.56
100m
27
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
10
1 bảng điện
28
Làm đầu cáp khô
16
1 đầu cáp
29
Luồn dây Al/PVC- 1x16mm2 từ cáp treo lên đèn
4.44
100m
30
Luồn dây Cu/PVC/PVC- 3x1,5mm2 từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
1.07
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE- Đường kính 65/50mm
1.64
100 m
32
Lắp đặt ống thép đen, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
0.87
100m
33
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện T2C-2,5
16
1 bộ
34
Ốp cột D16
106
cái
35
Kẹp hãm cáp 16-70
106
cái
36
Ghíp bọc nhựa đa năng
232
cái
37
Đai thít inox
168
cái
38
Khóa đai inox
168
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second