Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 09:33 05/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vinh Quang Pagoda, Vu Binh commune, Kien Xuong district. Category: Auxiliary works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 21/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/02/2024 09:08
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VŨ BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 05/02/2024
to
07:30 21/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 21/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng AFA Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 25D8, phố Nguyễn Văn Năng, Phường Trần Lãm, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Diệu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 9, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Diệu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 9, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình
6 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng UBND huyện Kiến Xương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Trụ sở UBND huyện Kiến Xương, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥70 kg
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 Tấn
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất ≥ 5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
86.235
m2
2
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
3
Máy bơm nước công suất 250W
1
cái
4
Hạng mục: Sân và rãnh thoát nước
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.6
100m3
6
Ni lông lót nền sân
3224
m2
7
Bê tông gạch vỡ, vữa XM M50
322.4
m3
8
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
322.4
m3
9
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy <=10cm
750
m
10
Trám khe co mặt đường bê tông
1020
m
11
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.5172
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
33.7144
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5617
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.1231
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.123
100m3/1km
16
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
23.4197
m3
17
Xây đáy bằng gạch không nung nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.0916
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.363
m3
19
Xây thành bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.589
m3
20
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.0351
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.8211
tấn
22
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.7748
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
14.348
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.636
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.2359
tấn
26
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
249
1 cấu kiện
27
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
99.5575
m2
28
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
250.81
m2
29
Lắp đặt tấm gang cửa thu nước, KT 220x570
15
tấm
30
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm
10
đoạn ống
31
Phòng chống mối nhà Tam Bảo
32
Đào hào chống mối
131.0516
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.3307
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.331
100m3/1km
35
Ni lông lót đáy và thành hào chống mối
842.74
m2
36
Xử lý chống mối cho hào xung quanh chân tường móng nhà
93.495
m3
37
Xử lý chống mối cho nền nhà
277
m2
38
Đắp cát công trình, đắp móng đường ống
107.345
m3
39
Phun dung dich chống mối vào chân tường nhà cao 1m kể tư nền trở lên
150.9
m2
40
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
17.882
m3
41
Cổng Tam Quan - Điện chiếu sáng, thu lôi tiếp địa
42
Lắp đặt đèn treo tường giả cổ chất liệu Nhôm , Thủy tinh - 15w - 220v, E27(9INCH – AP950, An Phước hoặc tương đương)
12
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn led chiếu điểm ánh sáng vàng 18*2W-220V-95lm/W, D165, IP65, góc mở chùm sáng 20-30 độ(CD-SMD hoặc tương đương)
12
bộ
44
Lắp chìm ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, Ống luồn đàn hồi đường kính D16 (VL9016CL, Sino hoặc tương đương)
170
m
45
Lắp chìm ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, Ống luồn đàn hồi đường kính D32 (VL9032CL, Sino hoặc tương đương)
36
m
46
Lắp đặt ống bảo hộ cáp chôn ngầm đường kính ống 40/30mm, ống hdpe chịu lực từ tủ hạ thế vào tủ điện tổng(Santo hoặc tương đương)
52
m
47
Lắp đặt hộp nối âm tường 110*110*50 (SP E265/2, Sino hoặc tương đương)
1
hộp
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột đồng Cu/PVC/PVC, tiết diện 2x1,5mm2 (VCm-D, 2x1.5mm2 - 300/500V, Trần Phú hoặc tương đương)
170
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột đồng Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC(2*4)mm2
52
m
50
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha 1 cực - cường độ dòng điện 10A - 6kA(BKN 1P, LS hoặc tương đương)
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second