Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:26 27/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Minh Khoi Primary School; Item: Rectory building combined with 3-story subject classroom building and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by superior budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
42/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/03/2024 08:53
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Khôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 27/03/2024
to
10:00 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ xây dựng Lam Kinh Contractor surveying, designing and making construction cost estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng UBND huyện Nông Cống Estimation and design appraisal agency

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Giàn giáo thép (bộ) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
30
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà hiệu bộ + phòng học
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.9471
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
45.054
m3
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.0115
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.808
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.2632
tấn
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.4435
100m2
8
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
201.889
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1864
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3778
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK >18mm
1.4871
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cổ cột
0.9558
100m2
13
Bê tông cột TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.7693
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.9522
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7078
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2085
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8257
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.8452
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm đặc - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
82.3486
m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.327
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.6201
100m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.398
100m3
23
Mua đất đồi về đắp nền K95 và vận chuyển
464.6085
m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.699
100m3
25
Mua đất cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 về đắp tôn nền ( Bao gồm cả công vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
191.987
m3
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.7451
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép đường dốc, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0463
tấn
28
Trát tường chân móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
53.4576
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
53.4576
m2
30
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.169
m3
31
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.7921
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3697
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8536
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5624
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
47.1162
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
5.6888
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3012
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.1447
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.6436
tấn
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
133.8463
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.1376
m3
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0716
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3544
tấn
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.2683
m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2549
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.1668
100m3
47
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.2024
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0988
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0344
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1705
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second