Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:19 11/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and improve roads from the medical station to Thai Khang village gate, to Mr. Quan's house
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget: 2,475 billion VND, district budget according to Resolution No. 228/NQHDND dated April 25, 2023 of the District People's Council: 3,168 billion VND, the remaining source is the commune's counterpart capital from land auctions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/04/2024 11:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 11/04/2024
to
16:00 20/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Vĩnh Quang Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 23 ngõ 1 Xuân Diệu, Phường Điện Biên, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể Khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội Mới E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, phường Thanh Lương, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu tập thể Khoa học xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Hà Nội Mới Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, phường Thanh Lương, quận Hai Bà Trưng, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 7T
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 108 CV
1
4
Máy lu ≥ 10T
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
52.8403
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
278.107
1m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
277.49
m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
47.8054
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.5161
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
20.2113
100m3
8
Mua + vận chuyển đất đắp nền đường K95
1264.2056
m3
9
Nilon lót móng
198.23
m2
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.58
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0815
100m2
12
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 18cm
50.9955
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 15cm
50.9955
100m2
14
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
50.9955
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
51.2303
100m2
16
Lớp lưới sợi cốt thủy tinh
73.88
m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
51.2303
100m2
18
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C16
6.1637
100tấn
19
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
6.1637
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
6.1637
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất II
58.3963
100m3
22
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
58.3963
100m3
23
Mua + vận chuyển đất đắp nền đường K95
6880.4587
m3
24
Mua + vận chuyển đất đắp nền đường K98
2836.8581
m3
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.756
1m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.108
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0288
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.288
m3
29
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0444
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.4348
1m2
31
Biển báo
3
Cái
32
Hạng mục: Công trình thoát nước
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
14.31
m3
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.31
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng
0.292
100m2
36
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.69
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
186.88
m2
38
Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.68
m3
39
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.46
100m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công.
15.52
m3
41
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <= 10 mm
1.2156
tấn
42
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
1.5243
tấn
43
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.7534
100m2
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
146
1cấu kiện
45
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.0277
100m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2847
100m3
47
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.144
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.88
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.04
100m2
50
Bê tông móng rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second