Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:20 23/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Highway.3B - Khuoi Khieu
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
IFAD Loans and Counterpart Funds from the Government of Vietnam
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
53/QĐ-BĐPDA ngày 22/4/2024
Approval date
22/04/2024 15:18
Approval Authority
Ban Điều phối dự án Hỗ trợ kinh doanh cho nông hộ tỉnh Bắc Kạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 23/04/2024
to
09:00 03/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CPTV xây dựng Bắc Kạn Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 4, Phường Đức Xuân, Thành phố Bắc Kạn, Tỉnh Bắc Kạn
2 Sở giao thông vận tải tỉnh Bắc Kạn Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5, Đường Trường Chinh, TP. Bắc Kạn, tỉnh Bắc Kạn
3 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Mai Anh Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Mai Anh Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu >=8T
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
9
Đầm đất cầm tay
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Máy hàn
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
13
Máy phát điện
1
14
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II ( Dân đóng góp 1% KL và nhân công)
6.5529
100m3
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III (Dân đóng góp 1% KL và nhân công)
52.078
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV ( Dân đóng góp nhân công)
8.028
100m3
4
Phá đá mặt bằng - Cấp đá IV
0.133
100m3
5
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.133
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
8.26
100m3
7
Bê tông lề gia cố, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
43.906
m3
8
Lót linon
274.41
m2
9
Vận chuyển đất đào sang đắp - Cấp đất III
1.831
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
5.619
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
37.566
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
8.028
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
9.809
100m3
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
8.74
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40 (Dân đóng góp 68% nhân công)
1351.382
m3
16
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
68.59
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
4.817
100m2
18
Lót linon
662.29
m2
19
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.04
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.397
100m2
21
Lót linon
27.44
m2
22
Bê tông thân rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.49
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm rãnh
6.287
100m2
24
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm rãnh
1.92
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy
169
cái
26
Miết mạch vữa XM cát vàng mác 100, PCB40
35.28
m2
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
6.25
m3
28
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.8
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.823
100m2
30
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
4.218
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
169
cái
32
Đào móng - Cấp đất III (Dân đóng 5% nhân công)
1.917
100m3
33
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.489
100m3
34
Thi công lớp đá dăm giảm tải
17.81
m3
35
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
18.94
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
19.48
m3
37
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
5.09
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm bản
0.237
100m2
39
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản (bản giữa + biên)
0.435
tấn
40
Bê tông mũ mố + mối nối, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
7.33
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, mũ mố
0.144
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
28
cái
43
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
27.45
m3
44
Xây tường đá hộc, vữa XM cát vàng M100, PCB40
8.24
m3
45
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
0.34
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second