Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:41 22/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Long Commune Primary and Secondary School; Category: 2-storey 10-room school building for Middle School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior support capital, commune budget capital and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:45 31/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 78/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/07/2024 14:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 22/07/2024
to
16:45 31/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 31/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
144.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Thái Huy Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Lô 51 khu tái định cư, tổ 25, Phường Trần Lãm, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tiền Hải Appraisal of construction drawing designs, construction estimates Thị trấn Tiền Hải, huyện Tiền Hải, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 16, ngõ 07, Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 05 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, lực rung ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy đào công suất ≥ 0,5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông công suất ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
5
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 48mm
0.08
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.02
100m
3
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
4
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
6
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
7
Chân lửng chậu rửa
2
cái
8
Xi phông thoát chậu
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt van mặt bích đường kính 40mm
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt van ren đường kính 32mm
2
cái
13
Băng tan
5
cuộn
14
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.12
100m
16
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 110mm
9
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.16
100m
18
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 60mm
11
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 48mm
0.12
100m
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng dán keo, đường kính 48mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
0.07
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.1
100m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.12
100m
24
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 40mm, chiều dày 3,7mm
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
5
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
22
cái
27
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
6.895
28
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.298
29
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp II
0.046
100m³
30
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp II
0.046
100m³/km
31
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp II
3.6
100m
32
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
0.576
33
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.576
34
Bê tông đá dăm móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.72
35
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng băng, bệ máy
0.024
100m²
36
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.48
37
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.025
100m²
38
Bê tông đá dăm xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.118
39
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.021
100m²
40
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.059
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.015
tấn
42
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn đúc sẵn
0.061
tấn
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
6
cấu kiện
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.477
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.998
46
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.685
47
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
28.998
48
Lắp đặt cút sành, nối bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 100mm
1
cái
49
TƯỜNG DẬU
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
57.715

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second