Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 08:59 13/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of roads in Ke village, Thiet Ke commune, Ba Thuoc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional source from the provincial budget for the district budget in 2024 (Notification No. 3494/TB-STC dated June 25, 2024 of the Department of Finance of Thanh Hoa province)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
174/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/09/2024 18:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thiết Kế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 13/09/2024
to
09:00 23/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Phát K.T Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Khà, xã Kỳ Tân, huyện Bá Thước, tỉnh Thanh Hóa - Xã Kỳ Tân - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 ACD CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Minh Thái - Xã Hoằng Châu - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ QUY HOẠCH THANH HÓA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố 4 - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ QUY HOẠCH THANH HÓA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố 4 - Thị trấn Cành Nàng - Huyện Bá Thước - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào cấp, vét HC - Cấp đất II
5.335
1m3
3
Đào cấp, vét HC - Cấp đất II
1.014
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất II
1.067
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn - Cấp đất III
74.69
1m3
6
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
14.191
100m3
7
Phá đá - Cấp đá IV
1.953
100m3
8
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.953
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.279
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.301
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất III
7.886
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất IV
1.953
100m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.751
100m2
14
Ni long tái sinh
3075.82
m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
596.738
m3
16
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
60.444
10m
17
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
18
Đào đất thi công, đất C3
9.738
1m3
19
Đào đất thi công, đất C3
0.876
100m3
20
Phá đá - Cấp đá IV
0.567
100m3
21
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.567
100m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.56
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất III
0.341
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất IV
0.567
100m3
25
Đá dăm đệm
8.58
m3
26
Bê tông móng, sân cống M150
34.85
m3
27
Bê tông thân cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.62
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng, sân cống, thân cống
0.784
100m2
29
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh M150
6.99
m3
30
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh
0.417
100m2
31
Bê tông mũ mố M200
3.12
m3
32
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.066
tấn
33
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.208
100m2
34
Bê tông tấm bản M250
3.25
m3
35
Cốt thép tấm bản ĐK ≤10mm
0.08
tấn
36
Cốt thép tấm bản ĐK >10mm
0.251
tấn
37
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.148
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
12
cái
39
Vữa xi măng M100 dày 2cm
5.2
m2
40
Bê tông phủ bản M300 dày 6cm
1.56
m3
41
Gia cố thượng, hạ lưu bằng đá hộc VXM M100
0.76
m3
42
RÃNH QUA ĐƯỜNG
43
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
4.666
1m3
44
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.886
100m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5.76
m3
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.64
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.12
100m2
48
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10x6x21cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.96
m3
49
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
68
m2
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second