Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:58 23/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a Martyrs' temple, upgrading and renovating the Martyrs' Cemetery cluster in Dong Do commune, Hung Ha district; Item: Upgrading and renovating graves, wall - gate system and some auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 81/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/09/2024 17:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:56 23/09/2024
to
09:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing construction drawings, construction estimates Khu Nhân Cầu 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Hưng Nguyên Thái Bình Consulting on examination of construction drawing designs, construction estimates Khu Đãn Chàng 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Hà Appraisal of construction drawing designs, construction estimates Thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Khu Nhân Cầu 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 259 Construction investment project management consulting Thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0701
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3613
tấn
3
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1539
100m2
4
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2457
100m2
5
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2772
100m2
6
Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.2148
100m2
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.701
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20.1487
m3
9
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
28.64
m2
10
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
6.3236
m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.5692
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.1386
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.1386
100m3/1km
14
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.1397
m3
15
Đổ bê tông đỉnh tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.522
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0774
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2494
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đỉnh tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4476
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép đỉnh tường, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3619
tấn
20
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4999
100m2
21
Ván khuôn đỉnh tường
0.4651
100m2
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.3989
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
134.526
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
45.7708
m2
25
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
46.512
m2
26
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
825.08
m
27
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói mũi hài 125 viên/m2, PCB30
62.016
m2
28
Ngói úp nóc
63.6
m
29
Đắp chữ thọ nổi dày 20mm
56
c.kiện
30
Đắp triện
112
cái
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
226.8088
m2
32
SÂN VÀ LỐI VÀO
33
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.8976
m3
34
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.3508
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
4.0529
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1764
100m3
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.6348
100m3
38
Đầm đá dăm bằng đầm cóc
0.6348
100m3
39
Rải lớp linon lót nền trước khi đổ bê tông (2 lớp)
11.208
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
51.4
m3
41
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
9.28
m3
42
Cắt mạch sân bê tông
205
1m
43
Lát nền, đá xanh đục nhám mặt, tiết diện đá 40x40x4cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
567.2
m2
44
VỈA HÈ
45
BÓ VỈA + RÃNH VÉT
46
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.3237
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.632
100m2
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
86
cấu kiện
49
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
3.7601
m3
50
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
3.6881
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH TRÍ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 186 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.56%, Construction 56.48%, Consulting 32.87%, Non-consulting 5.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,435,759,172,338 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,184,428,129 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second