Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:46 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the garage into 2 working rooms for the medical examination department and auxiliary items, Quang Xuong District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source in 2024 according to Notice No. 7780/TB-STC dated December 19, 2024 of the Department of Finance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
479/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
24/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm y tế huyện Quảng Xương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:44 25/09/2024
to
10:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.509.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VINZA CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 19A4, MBQH 1568, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 41 đường Ngô Quyền, P Bắc Sơn, Thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 41 đường Ngô Quyền, P Bắc Sơn, Thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, Cấp đất II (KL90%)
0.7174
100m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, thủ công - Cấp đất II (KL10%)
1.175
1m3
3
Đào móng băng thủ công - Cấp đất II (KL10%)
6.7955
1m3
4
Đắp đất trả móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K = 0,90 (1/3KL đào)
0.2657
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
0.5314
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.1652
m3
7
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9414
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ móng
0.1037
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0055
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.129
tấn
11
Xây móng bằng gạch BT đặc kích thước 6,5x10,5x22cm -vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.3107
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.3027
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0701
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3111
tấn
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1222
100m3
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.1098
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.38
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.38
m2
19
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.697
m3
20
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1267
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.02
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0972
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6221
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2091
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0809
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.38
tấn
27
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8563
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.2722
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3828
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3424
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0604
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0091
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0226
tấn
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông rỗng KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.8779
m3
35
Láng vữa tạo dốc về ống thoát nước, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.3398
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
20.3398
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
109.6254
m2
38
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.74
m
39
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
141.15
m2
40
Trát tường thu hồi dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
43.4426
m2
41
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.406
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, ô văng, lanh tô vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.95
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.22
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
61.6916
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
109.6254
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
216.726
m2
47
Gia công vì kèo thép hình
0.0414
tấn
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2702
tấn
49
Lắp vì kèo thép
0.0414
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2702
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second