Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:33 26/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classroom B; repairing management staff rooms and medical rooms; Make a roof connecting 2 buildings B and D of Hiep Hoa High School No. 4
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-THPTHH4
Approval date
24/09/2024 11:07
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Hiệp Hòa số 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 26/09/2024
to
14:00 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH CẦU ĐƯỜNG 12 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bảo An - Xã Hoàng An - Huyện Hiệp Hoà - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 SCB VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 164 Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM - VINACITY E&C CONSULTANT AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, ngõ 8, phố Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 SCB VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 164 Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM - VINACITY E&C CONSULTANT AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, ngõ 8, phố Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
4
Máy khoan. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
5
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. LỚP HỌC NHÀ B:
2
1- phá dỡ:
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
182.556
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa (tận dụng mã lắp đặt giảm trừ 60% hao phí nhân công lắp đặt do không phải vận chuyển vật liệu trong phạm vi 30m, căn chỉnh, lấy dấu, cố định, chèn trát...; loại bỏ hao phí vật liệu lắp đặt)
75.398
m2
5
2.Phần cải tạo:
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.76
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.76
m2
8
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (Đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
53.46
m2
9
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở trượt 2 cánh (gồm: bánh xe, chốt sập,khóa đa điểm, tay nắm)
33
bộ
10
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm (Đã bao gồm khuôn cửa, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình; phụ kiện tính riêng theo từng loại cửa tương ứng)
89.1
m2
11
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
33
bộ
12
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1.4mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
35.64
m2
13
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt (vật liệu tận dụng)
0.175
tấn
14
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
71.28
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
42.768
1m2
16
II. MÁI CHE LỐI 2 NHÀ B-D:
17
1. Lối đi:
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.024
100m3
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.294
m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.512
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.118
100m2
22
Bộ khung bu lông móng M14x600mm + bản mã, lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
6
bộ
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng Tấm lợp EC11 (11 sóng), dày 0,40mm
0.798
100m2
24
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.1
tấn
25
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.13
tấn
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.276
tấn
27
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1
tấn
28
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.13
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.276
tấn
30
2.Mái che đỉnh mái giữa nhà B và cầu thang khu hành lang cầu:
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.213
100m2
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.065
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.065
tấn
34
III.CẢI TẠO NHÀ HIỆU BỘ:
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.441
m3
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
10.014
m2
37
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
7.065
m2
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.225
m3
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.285
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
26.285
m2
41
Quét 2 lớp dung dịch chống thấm Sikatop Seal 107 Plus hoặc tương đương
2.415
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.83
m2
43
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.24
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.184
m2
45
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
1.26
m2
46
"Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)"
1
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.1
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.12
100m
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
5
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm
7
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second