Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:54 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the wall surrounding the gymnasium
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-autonomous funding in 2024 and career development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
180/QĐ- THCSPX
Approval date
26/09/2024 11:05
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Phú Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 27/09/2024
to
10:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.600.000 VND
Amount in words
One million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BHT THÁI NGUYÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 38, tổ 13 - Phường Tân Lập - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 CONSULTING CORPORATION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT THAI NGUYEN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 19, phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BHT THÁI NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 38, tổ 13 - Phường Tân Lập - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂN THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 09 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BHT THÁI NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 38, tổ 13 - Phường Tân Lập - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂN THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 09 - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
2
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ lưới chắn bóng
475
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
0.2835
tấn
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.2139
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.1581
m3
5
Cắt tường bê tông
11.22
m
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
5.371
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
5.371
m3
8
Đào móng đất cấp III
11.29
1m3
9
Ván khuôn móng
0.3904
100m2
10
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.129
m3
11
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
6.273
m3
12
Bu lông M24x750
16
cái
13
Bu lông M20x500
36
cái
14
U bắt xà cột + bu lông M16, L=150mm
16
cái
15
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
0.0301
tấn
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông;
0.0301
tấn
17
Lắp đặt cột đèn bằng máy, Cột thép bát giác H = 8m, D165/D78-4mm
4
1 cột
18
Lắp choá đèn - Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
4
bộ
19
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
4
bảng
20
Dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
40
m
21
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
0.4
100m
22
Dây dẫn CU/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
170
m
23
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3822
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.6062
1m2
25
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.3822
tấn
26
Lưới chắn bóng VNS40, kích thước mắt 130mm, tiết diện sợi 4,0mm, khổ rộng 7,0m
897.4
m2
27
Cáp căng lưới 10mm
130
m
28
Tăng đơ + ốc siết cáp 10
24
cái
29
Cọc tiếp địa
4
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second