Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:54 10/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Vinh Quang Pagoda, Vu Binh commune, Kien Xuong district. Category: Ancestral churches, mother churches, and auxiliary churches
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VŨ BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 10/10/2024
to
07:30 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng AFA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 25D8, phố Nguyễn Văn Năng, Phường Trần Lãm, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng UBND huyện Kiến Xương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Trụ sở UBND huyện Kiến Xương, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Diệu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 9, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Diệu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 9, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥70 kg
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 Tấn
1
6
Búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.619
tấn
2
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.277
tấn
3
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm
1.472
tấn
4
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.6
5
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn, ván khuôn rui mái
1.734
100m²
6
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn đúc sẵn
0.247
tấn
7
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
433.44
cấu kiện
8
Lợp mái ngói màn chữ thọ
216.72
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
60.057
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.99
11
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.574
12
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.899
13
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
302.082
14
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
443.492
15
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
52.08
16
Trát má cửa, hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.744
17
Trát bậc tam câp chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.94
18
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
32.416
19
Láng máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.405
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng...
23.529
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
603.092
22
Trát xà dầm 2 lớp tạo bầu bằng vữa XM mác 75
163.609
23
Trát, đắp vữa tạo vì kèo giả trên các tường hồi, vữa xi măng cát vàng mác 75 dày 40 chia làm 2 lớp
41.607
24
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
170.027
25
Lát nền vê sinh gạch Ceramíc chống trơn trượt kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
12.089
26
Ốp tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ≤0,09 m2
55.489
27
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
8.901
28
Gia công và lắp đặt bậc tam cấp bằng đá xanh thanh hóa
115.29
md
29
Gia công cột đá đồng trụ gia công bằng thủ công truyền thống, chất liệu đá xanh mỹ nghệ nguyên khối, đục, trạm khắc họa tiết hoa văn thân cột, cột cao 6,84m thân 45x45xm, chân đế trụ 68x68cm
2
cột
30
SX và lắp dựng lan can hành lang bằng đá xanh mỹ nghệ, gia công bằng thủ công truyền thống
2
m
31
Đá xanh thanh hóa nguyên khối kê dưới ngưỡng cửa gỗ, tiết diện diện 180x220 gia công bằng thủ công truyền thống đục chạm mặt trong và mặt ngoài cửa
15.3
m
32
Đắp các đấu trụ hoa văn bê tông trên các vì kèo (đấu con)
112
cái
33
Đắp các đấu trụ hoa văn bê tông trên các vì kèo
40
cái
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, 1 lớp bả
690.085
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần, 1 lớp bả
701.332
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
302.082
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
434.163
38
Sơn giả gỗ cho các vì kèo và dầm bê tông
500.586
39
Sơn giả gỗ cho các vì kèo đắp giả trên tường hồi
28.687
40
Sơn cột bê tông giả gỗ cao cấp chống sước
68.603
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
102.506
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp bằng ngói mũi hài dán bằng ngói trên bê tông
249.683
m2
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái, bằng gạch chỉ và gạch gốm hoa chanh
39.04
m
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái, bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
3.4
m
45
Trát tu bổ, phục hồi chân móng, tai tường, cổ diêm và các kết cấu tương tự có từ hai gờ chỉ trở lên chiều dày ≤2cm, cổ diêm
55.172
m2
46
Trát tu bổ, phục hồi chân móng, tai tường, cổ diêm và các kết cấu tương tự có từ hai gờ chỉ trở lên chiều dày ≤2cm, cổ diêm
7.322
m2
47
Trát tu bổ, phục hồi phào và các kết cấu tương tự
47.432
m
48
Trát tu bổ, phục hồi gờ chỉ, và các kết cấu tương tự
94.864
m
49
Đắp trát, vẽ chân tảng bồng, KT 440x440x450 bằng bê tông sơn giả gỗ cho các cột hành lang
4
cái
50
Đắp các chân cột bê tông sơn giả cho các chân côt tròn, KT 540x540x120 .
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second