Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:11 26/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Thuy Hung Primary and Secondary School; Category: Primary school toilet repair
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 1818/QD-UBND dated June 20, 2024 of Thai Thuy District People's Committee on Use of funding to enhance district-level educational facilities (repair and maintenance of school buildings) ) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
235/QĐ-TrTH&THCS
Approval date
25/10/2024 23:01
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học và Trung học cơ sở Thụy Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 26/10/2024
to
15:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng và Tư vấn Vạn Xuân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 50, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, khu đô thị PETRO Thăng Long, Tổ 5, Phường Quang Trung - thành phố Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế Thăng Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 46, ngõ 453, phố Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 12, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3671
tấn
2
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m (Mạ kẽm)
0.2473
tấn
3
Gia công xà gồ thép (Mạ kẽm)
0.328
tấn
4
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (Mạ kẽm)
0.0971
tấn
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0502
tấn
6
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.2473
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.328
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0971
tấn
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0502
tấn
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7
m2
11
Máng tôn thu nước, xối úp nóc
36.7
md
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.0251
100m2
13
Ke chống bão
312.5
cái
14
Sản xuất cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay hệ 55, thanh chịu lực dày 2.0mm, kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38ly, phụ kiện đồng bộ theo thiết kế
7.12
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ
7.12
m2
16
Ống PPR D20
0.12
100m
17
Cút PPR D20
8
cái
18
Tê PPR D20
2
cái
19
Góc 4 PPR D20
1
cái
20
Cút ren trong PPR D20
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
22
Vòi xịt xí bệt
6
cái
23
Ống PVC D110
0.12
100m
24
Ga thu sàn INOX 150*150
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
26
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
28
Đánh bóng mặt bê tông
64.32
m2
29
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 10cm
0.25
100m
30
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.432
m3
31
Công thu dọn vệ sinh công trường
4
công
32
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH CẤP TIỂU HỌC
33
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống nước cũ
2
công
34
Tháo dỡ bệ xí, xí xổm
4
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ cửa
4.91
m2
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
8.643
m2
38
Cắt tường để trổ cửa WC học sinh
6
1m
39
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
2.21
m2
40
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
25.213
m2
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.3926
m3
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
17.292
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
76.659
m2
44
Xúc phế thải lên ô tô, vận chuyển đi nơi khác phạm vi 5km
4.6186
m3
45
Quét nước xi măng trước khi ốp gạch, trát tường
101.87
1m2
46
Láng một lớp vữa tạo phẳng trước khi lát, ốp dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
48.548
1m2
47
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 300x300, vữa XM M75
8.643
1m2
48
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600, vữa XM M75
71.035
1m2
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
76.659
m2
50
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
45.898
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second