Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:53 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dong Trung Primary and Secondary School, Tien Hai district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 3544/QD-UBND dated July 11, 2024 of Tien Hai District People's Committee on the allocation of targeted funds to strengthen educational facilities in 2024, commune budget capital and other capital sources other legal.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
187/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 15:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐÔNG TRUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 11/11/2024
to
09:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Delta Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 16-D5, khu QHDC, đường Chu Văn An, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà 1 cấp tiểu học
2
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
158
m2
3
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
158
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
50
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2086.877
m2
7
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2086.877
m2
8
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
40
cái
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
50
cái
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
10
cái
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
500
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x1.5mm2
300
m
14
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x2.5mm2
200
m
15
Lắp bảng điện
10
bảng
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2- 2x6mm2
105
m
17
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
20
cái
18
Hạng mục: Nhà 2 cấp tiểu học
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1800.8432
m2
20
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
1800.8432
m2
21
Hạng mục: Nhà học khối THCS
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
25.85
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.585
m3
24
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
2.585
m3
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25.85
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa granito
8
m2
27
Láng granitô bậc tam cấp
8
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
35
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
35
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
3676.5832
m2
31
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
3676.5832
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second