Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:55 18/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Tan Lac District Forest Ranger Office
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of cross-budget expenditures of the province has been assigned to the unit in the 2024 state budget expenditure estimate in Decision No. 2918/QDUBND dated December 12, 2023 of the People's Committee of Hoa Binh province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
207/QĐ-HKL
Approval date
11/11/2024 09:32
Approval Authority
Hạt trưởng Hạt Kiểm lâm huyện Tân Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 18/11/2024
to
15:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hồng Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 8, phường Dân Chủ, TP. Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Quang Minh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 2, số nhà 139A, đường Bùi Thị Xuân, tổ 17, phường Hữu Nghị, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình;
6 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ dân phố số 05, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=80l
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kw
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kw
1
6
Máy mài >=2,7kw
1
7
Máy hàn >=23kw
1
8
Máy khoan >=1kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 2 TẦNG
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
39.7616
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
39.7616
m2
4
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
21
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
21
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
582.3666
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
480.6246
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
321.28
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
582.3666
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
801.9046
m2
11
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ BẾP
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
17.3588
m2
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
17.3588
m2
14
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
7.8068
m2
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
7.8068
m2
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
25.1656
m2
17
Tháo dỡ ống thoát mái cũ
1
công
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.12
100m
19
Lồng chặn rác D106
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 89mm
9
cái
21
Đai cố định ống
9
cái
22
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
3
cái
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
49.8782
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
49.8782
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
80.3842
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
54.0875
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
85.558
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.3842
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
139.6455
m2
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
61.0948
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
61.0948
m2
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
19.8
m2
33
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
45.15
m
34
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
4.9665
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.9665
m2
36
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm
13.32
m2
37
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
4
bộ
38
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
1
bộ
39
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm
3.6
m2
40
Phụ kiện Eurovn cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
2
bộ
41
Vách kính nhôm Queen hệ 55, kính 6,38 mm
2.88
m2
42
Điều hòa 12000BTU (bao gồm cả ống đồng)
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục, loại treo tường (Định mức vật liệu chưa bao gồm ống các loại và dây điện)
2
máy
44
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 30Ampe
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
50
m
46
Lắp đặt máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn KT12x24mm
30
m
47
SÂN BẾP
48
Phá dỡ bể nước, bồn cây
8
công
49
Xây gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
0.3168
m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.566
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second