Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:57 20/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dong Long kindergarten, Tien Hai district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source according to Decision No. 3544/QD-UBND dated July 11, 2024 of Tien Hai District People's Committee on the allocation of targeted funds to strengthen educational facilities in 2024, commune budget capital and other capital sources other legal.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
283/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 09:52
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đông Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 20/11/2024
to
09:00 27/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Delta Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 16-D5, khu QHDC, đường Chu Văn An, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting on contract performance, testing Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 05 A3.LK01, khu dân cư mới xã Vũ Phúc, đường Doãn Khuê, xã Vũ Phúc, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
7 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hải Long Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm 7, xã Đông Hoà, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. KHU A
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
487.24
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
487.24
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1818.504
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
369.9
m2
6
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2305.744
m2
7
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
369.9
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền láng granito
20.655
m2
9
Láng granitô tam cấp
20.655
m2
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0559
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0559
tấn
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.7424
m3
13
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.128
m2
14
KHU B
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.992
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
54.4
m2
17
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
54.4
m2
18
Sửa chữa lan can, lam đứng trang trí
7
công
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
295.396
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
295.396
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2047.004
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
6.96
m2
23
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.96
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
770.856
m2
25
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2342.4
m2
26
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
770.856
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
58.65
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
58.65
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
58.65
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second