Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 11:30 25/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Long Primary and Secondary School; Item: 2-story classroom with 6 subject classrooms and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 292/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/11/2024 10:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:17 25/11/2024
to
15:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
154.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DO INFRASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates SN 14/26 ngõ 85, đường Phan Bá Vành, tổ 16, Phường Kỳ Bá, Thành phố Thái Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tiền Hải Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Thị trấn Tiền Hải, huyện Tiền Hải, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ thương mại và xây dựng Thiên Hương E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 16, ngõ 07, Lý Tự Trọng, phường La Khê, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 05 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, lực rung ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
3
Máy đào công suất ≥ 0,5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông công suất ≥ 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
5
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI TÔN NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG 10 PHÒNG
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
5.2899
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
17.5705
4
Bê tông đá dăm xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
4.6381
5
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.8433
100m²
6
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3209
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3923
tấn
8
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
418.0874
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
4.0885
tấn
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
245.005
1m²
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
4.0885
tấn
12
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5.4339
100m²
13
SX lắp dựng tôn úp nóc rộng 600mm dày 0,45 mm
69.17
md
14
Sản xuất lắp dựng ke chống bão
1830
cái
15
Cắt cỏ thu dọn mặt bằng khu vực sân vận động
5
công
16
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp I
4.0284
100m³
17
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
4.0284
100m³
18
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp I
4.0284
100m³/km
19
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
12
cây
20
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
20
cây
21
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
100
cây
22
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
12
gốc cây
23
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
20
gốc cây
24
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
100
gốc cây
25
Vận chuyển cây chặt ra khỏi công trình
5
ca
26
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7519
100m³
27
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.7683
100m³
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
46.206
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
65.4537
30
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp IV
0.4621
100m³
31
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp IV
0.4621
100m³/km
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp II
1.6597
100m³
33
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
18.442
34
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc tre
4.8667
35
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp II
24.3336
100m
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
61.4803
37
Bê tông gạch vỡ mác 50
18.9731
38
Bê tông đá dăm cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
14.9004
39
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4347
100m²
40
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.5636
100m²
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5191
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.6839
tấn
43
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
26.1432
44
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.3055
45
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
58.5499
46
Bê tông đá dăm xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
11.6556
47
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.5453
100m²
48
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9953
tấn
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
37.2775
50
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2474
100m²

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second